Menu

Quick Search

Enter locomotive number in the box below and press 'Go'!

Content is coming here as you probably can see. Content is coming here as you probably can see.


?

In Touch

Bookmark and Share

Follow BRDatabase on Twitter

Advertising



Counter

Ad Visitor Statistics
» 23 Online
» 586 Today
» 1269 Yesterday
» 8925 Week
» 6033 Month
» 112979 Year
» 1334544 Total
Record: 1668 (12/02/2017)
(Free MySQL Counter)

Depot: Bushbury


Type Class Wheels Number Date to Previous Shed Code Previous Shed Date to Bushbury Code Date to Next Shed Code Next Shed
Steam 1532 0-4-4T 1278 m/e 12/1921 28 Holbeck (MR) m/e 03/1930 W13 m/e 09/1933 W16 Longsight
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2961 w/e 21/11/1936 3A Bescot w/e 27/03/1937 3B w/e 03/07/1937 3D Aston
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2963 w/e 26/09/1936 3A Bescot w/e 27/03/1937 3B w/e 24/09/1938 4D Abergavenny
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2969 w/e 14/11/1936 1A Willesden w/e 27/03/1937 3B w/e 17/02/1940 BHD Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2981 w/e 14/11/1936 1A Willesden w/e 27/03/1937 3B w/e 02/07/1937 3D Aston
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2970 w/e 25/09/1937 9B Stockport Edgeley w/e 02/10/1937 3B w/e 17/02/1940 BHD Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 5733       01/01/1948 3B 2w/e 17/06/1950 3B Bushbury
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 5734       01/01/1948 3B 4w/e 17/07/1951 3B Bushbury
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 5738       01/01/1948 3B 2w/e 17/06/1950 5A Crewe North
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 5742       01/01/1948 3B 3w/e 14/01/1950 10B Preston
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 7397       01/01/1948 3B w/e 05/11/1960 5B Crewe South
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 7398       01/01/1948 3B w/e 19/11/1960 5B Crewe South
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 7399       01/01/1948 3B 4w/e 26/01/1952 10C Patricroft
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 7413       01/01/1948 3B 4w/e 05/09/1953 10B Preston
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 7473       01/01/1948 3B w/e 05/11/1960 24L Carnforth
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 47       01/01/1948 3B 4w/e 31/12/1950 3C Ryecroft (Walsall)
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 49       01/01/1948 3B 4w/e 09/08/1952 2B Nuneaton
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 53       01/01/1948 3B 4w/e 09/08/1952 2B Nuneaton
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 54       01/01/1948 3B 4w/e 15/02/1958 62B Dundee Tay Bridge
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 66       01/01/1948 3B 4w/e 09/08/1952 2B Nuneaton
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4027       01/01/1948 3B w/e 07/11/1959 3A Bescot
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4439       01/01/1948 3B w/e 07/11/1959 3D Aston
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4492       01/01/1948 3B 4w/e 24/03/1956 3D Aston
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 5514       01/01/1948 3B 2w/e 17/06/1950 1B Camden
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 5528       01/01/1948 3B 4w/e 17/07/1951 1B Camden
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 5529       01/01/1948 3B 4w/e 12/07/1952 1B Camden
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 5531       01/01/1948 3B 2w/e 17/06/1950 8A Edge Hill
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 5540       01/01/1948 3B 2w/e 17/06/1950 9A Longsight
Steam 18" Passenger Tank 0-6-2T 6881       01/01/1948 3B 24/07/1948 Withdrawn
Steam 18" Passenger Tank 0-6-2T 6931       01/01/1948 3B m/e 03/1949 Withdrawn
Steam G2A 0-8-0 9356       01/01/1948 3B m/e 04/1950 Withdrawn
Steam G2A 0-8-0 9110       01/01/1948 3B m/e 03/1949 Withdrawn
Steam G2A 0-8-0 9196       01/01/1948 3B 4w/e 24/02/1951 10B Preston
Steam G1 0-8-0 9204       01/01/1948 3B m/e 04/1951 Withdrawn
Steam G1 0-8-0 9233       01/01/1948 3B 22/05/1948 Withdrawn
Steam G1 0-8-0 9295       01/01/1948 3B 14/08/1948 Withdrawn
Steam 1P 2-4-2T 6654       01/01/1948 3B 4w/e 22/03/1952 2C Warwick
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 5287       01/01/1948 3B w/e 18/06/1960 21B Bescot
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 5405       01/01/1948 3B w/e 17/04/1965 2J Aston
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 5434 4w/e 22/06/1946 3E Monument Lane 01/01/1948 3B 4w/e 24/02/1951 2A Rugby
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 5437       01/01/1948 3B 4w/e 12/07/1952 3A Bescot
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45545 01/01/1948 8A Edge Hill 3w/e 11/12/1948 3B 4w/e 06/10/1956 5A Crewe North
Steam Cauliflowers 0-6-0 28619       3w/e 11/12/1948 3B 4w/e 31/12/1950 5B Crewe South
Steam G2A 0-8-0 9167 01/01/1948 2F Coventry 3w/e 11/12/1948 3B 28/12/1957 Withdrawn
Steam G1 0-8-0 48908 3w/e 11/12/1948 2C Northampton 5w/e 16/07/1949 3B m/e 09/1950 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45429 01/01/1948 12A Carlisle Kingmoor 5w/e 16/07/1949 3B 4w/e 25/02/1956 1A Willesden
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 5493 3w/e 11/12/1948 5B Crewe South 5w/e 16/07/1949 3B w/e 22/06/1963 6J Holyhead
Steam G1 0-8-0 49075 01/01/1948 8B Warrington Dallam 5w/e 24/12/1949 3B m/e 01/1950 Withdrawn
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45703 01/01/1948 9A Longsight 2w/e 17/06/1950 3B 4w/e 02/12/1950 5A Crewe North
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45718 01/01/1948 12B Carlisle Upperby 2w/e 17/06/1950 3B 4w/e 07/10/1950 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45722 01/01/1948 5A Crewe North 2w/e 17/06/1950 3B 4w/e 07/10/1950 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45724 01/01/1948 8A Edge Hill 2w/e 17/06/1950 3B 4w/e 07/10/1950 5A Crewe North
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45726 01/01/1948 10C Patricroft 2w/e 17/06/1950 3B 4w/e 07/10/1950 8A Edge Hill
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45733 01/01/1948 3B Bushbury 2w/e 17/06/1950 3B 4w/e 04/11/1950 5A Crewe North
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45741 01/01/1948 5A Crewe North 2w/e 17/06/1950 3B 4w/e 27/01/1951 8A Edge Hill
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45742 3w/e 14/01/1950 10B Preston 2w/e 17/06/1950 3B 4w/e 04/11/1950 9A Longsight
Steam G1 0-8-0 49346 01/01/1948 2D Nuneaton 4w/e 09/09/1950 3B 4w/e 24/03/1951 3D Aston
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46110 01/01/1948 12B Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 07/10/1950 3B 4w/e 17/07/1951 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46140 01/01/1948 1B Camden 4w/e 07/10/1950 3B 4w/e 17/07/1951 5A Crewe North
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46163 2w/e 17/06/1950 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 07/10/1950 3B 4w/e 17/07/1951 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46165 4w/e 09/09/1950 7C Holyhead 4w/e 07/10/1950 3B 4w/e 24/02/1951 5A Crewe North
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45015 2w/e 17/06/1950 3E Monument Lane 4w/e 07/10/1950 3B w/e 18/11/1961 8A Edge Hill
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46148 4w/e 07/10/1950 5A Crewe North 4w/e 04/11/1950 3B 4w/e 17/07/1951 5A Crewe North
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46151 01/01/1948 1B Camden 4w/e 04/11/1950 3B 4w/e 17/07/1951 8A Edge Hill
Steam 2F 0-6-0 58285 4w/e 07/10/1950 8E Brunswick 4w/e 04/11/1950 3B m/e 06/1951 Withdrawn
Steam 2F 0-6-0 58286 4w/e 07/10/1950 8E Brunswick 4w/e 04/11/1950 3B 4w/e 02/12/1950 3E Monument Lane
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46158 4w/e 04/11/1950 5A Crewe North 4w/e 02/12/1950 3B 4w/e 17/07/1951 8A Edge Hill
Steam 1142 0-6-0 58183       4w/e 31/12/1950 3B 28/01/1960 Withdrawn
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46134 01/01/1948 8A Edge Hill 4w/e 27/01/1951 3B 4w/e 17/07/1951 5A Crewe North
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46165 4w/e 24/02/1951 5A Crewe North 4w/e 24/03/1951 3B 4w/e 17/07/1951 8A Edge Hill
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44829 2w/e 17/06/1950 3E Monument Lane 4w/e 24/03/1951 3B w/e 22/06/1963 6J Holyhead
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44512 01/01/1948 SC   4w/e 19/05/1951 3B 4w/e 29/12/1951 3E Monument Lane
Steam G2A 0-8-0 49126 01/01/1948 10A Springs Branch (Wigan) 4w/e 19/05/1951 3B 4w/e 01/01/1955 3A Bescot
Steam G2A 0-8-0 49247 01/01/1948 8B Warrington Dallam 4w/e 19/05/1951 3B m/e 11/1957 Withdrawn
Diesel 11 0-6-0 12090       17/07/1951 (New) 3B 4w/e 17/07/1951 3A Bescot
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45688 01/01/1948 5A Crewe North 4w/e 17/07/1951 3B w/e 07/11/1959 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45703 4w/e 24/02/1951 1B Camden 4w/e 17/07/1951 3B 4w/e 17/07/1954 1B Camden
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45733 4w/e 04/11/1950 5A Crewe North 4w/e 17/07/1951 3B 4w/e 14/06/1958 5A Crewe North
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45734 01/01/1948 3B Bushbury 4w/e 17/07/1951 3B w/e 07/11/1959 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45737 01/01/1948 5A Crewe North 4w/e 17/07/1951 3B w/e 11/06/1960 5A Crewe North
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45738 2w/e 17/06/1950 5A Crewe North 4w/e 17/07/1951 3B 8w/e 14/06/1952 3B Bushbury
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45741 4w/e 27/01/1951 8A Edge Hill 4w/e 17/07/1951 3B w/e 07/11/1959 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45742 4w/e 04/11/1950 9A Longsight 4w/e 17/07/1951 3B w/e 07/11/1959 12B Carlisle Upperby
Diesel 11 0-6-0 12093       08/09/1951 (New) 3B 8w/e 14/06/1952 1A Willesden
Diesel 11 0-6-0 12094       06/10/1951 (New) 3B w/e 17/10/1964 2C Stourbridge Junction
Steam G1 0-8-0 49371 01/01/1948 2B Bletchley 4w/e 06/10/1951 3B m/e 01/1952 Withdrawn
Steam 2F 0-6-0 58257       4w/e 26/01/1952 3B 4w/e 22/03/1952 11B Barrow in Furness
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45592 2w/e 17/06/1950 5A Crewe North 4w/e 23/02/1952 3B 4w/e 22/03/1952 5A Crewe North
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45738 4w/e 17/07/1951 3B Bushbury 8w/e 14/06/1952 3B w/e 07/11/1959 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam G1 0-8-0 49107 m/e 04/1950 Withdrawn 4w/e 12/07/1952 (R) 3B 4w/e 16/05/1953 3A Bescot
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40122 4w/e 12/07/1952 6G Llandudno Junction 4w/e 09/08/1952 3B 4w/e 21/05/1955 3C Ryecroft (Walsall)
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40125 4w/e 12/07/1952 6G Llandudno Junction 4w/e 09/08/1952 3B m/e 16/06/1956 1A Willesden
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40207 4w/e 04/11/1950 7A Llandudno Junction 4w/e 09/08/1952 3B 4w/e 24/03/1956 2B Nuneaton
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45586 01/01/1948 8A Edge Hill 4w/e 04/10/1952 3B 8w/e 29/11/1952 5A Crewe North
Steam G2 0-8-0 49416 01/01/1948 2B Bletchley 4w/e 04/10/1952 3B 4w/e 31/10/1953 8D Widnes
Diesel 11 0-6-0 12093 8w/e 14/06/1952 1A Willesden 3w/e 24/01/1953 3B w/e 17/04/1965 2F Bescot
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47363 01/01/1948 3D Aston 4w/e 16/05/1953 3B m/e 12/1959 Withdrawn
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45647 4w/e 17/07/1951 8A Edge Hill 8w/e 11/07/1953 3B w/e 13/06/1960 3D Aston
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40084 4w/e 23/02/1952 3C Ryecroft (Walsall) 4w/e 30/01/1954 3B 4w/e 21/05/1955 6K Rhyl
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40064 01/01/1948 20G Hellifield 4w/e 30/01/1954 3B 8w/e 19/06/1954 1A Willesden
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45310 01/01/1948 1A Willesden 4w/e 27/03/1954 3B 4w/e 25/02/1956 2A Rugby
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45439 01/01/1948 12B Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 27/03/1954 3B w/e 13/10/1962 21D Aston
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40129 8w/e 11/07/1953 3E Monument Lane 8w/e 19/06/1954 3B 4w/e 21/05/1955 3D Aston
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45726 8w/e 11/07/1953 5A Crewe North 4w/e 17/07/1954 3B 4w/e 11/09/1954 5A Crewe North
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45740 8w/e 11/07/1953 1B Camden 4w/e 17/07/1954 3B 4w/e 01/12/1956 1A Willesden
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45555 8w/e 19/06/1954 5A Crewe North 4w/e 14/08/1954 3B w/e 07/11/1959 12B Carlisle Upperby
Diesel 08 0-6-0 13090       04/12/1954 (New) 3B w/e 17/04/1965 2F Bescot
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40080 4w/e 23/02/1952 3C Ryecroft (Walsall) 4w/e 26/02/1955 3B 4w/e 24/03/1956 3C Ryecroft (Walsall)
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45586 8w/e 29/11/1952 5A Crewe North 4w/e 26/02/1955 3B 4w/e 13/08/1955 5A Crewe North
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42428 01/01/1948 11A Carnforth 4w/e 23/04/1955 3B w/e 04/04/1959 15C Leicester Midland
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42429 01/01/1948 11A Carnforth 4w/e 23/04/1955 3B 4w/e 12/07/1958 2A Rugby
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42601 4w/e 26/03/1955 11B Barrow in Furness 4w/e 23/04/1955 3B 4w/e 24/03/1956 3E Monument Lane
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45709 01/01/1948 5A Crewe North 4w/e 21/05/1955 3B w/e 13/06/1960 3D Aston
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42343 4w/e 24/04/1954 1C Watford 4w/e 21/05/1955 3B 4w/e 24/03/1956 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45625 4w/e 29/01/1955 5A Crewe North 4w/e 05/11/1955 3B 4w/e 31/12/1955 5A Crewe North
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45634 4w/e 29/01/1955 5A Crewe North 4w/e 31/12/1955 3B 4w/e 24/03/1956 5A Crewe North
Steam 2F 0-6-0 58204       4w/e 28/01/1956 3B m/e 05/1959 Withdrawn
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45552 01/01/1948 9A Longsight 4w/e 25/02/1956 3B 4w/e 24/03/1956 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45678 4w/e 12/07/1952 5A Crewe North 4w/e 25/02/1956 3B 4w/e 24/03/1956 5A Crewe North
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45310 4w/e 25/02/1956 2A Rugby 4w/e 24/03/1956 3B 4w/e 19/05/1956 2A Rugby
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45310 4w/e 19/05/1956 2A Rugby m/e 16/06/1956 3B w/e 17/04/1965 2J Aston
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45403 4w/e 06/10/1956 3D Aston 4w/e 03/11/1956 3B 4w/e 10/08/1957 9A Longsight
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45672 01/01/1948 8A Edge Hill 4w/e 23/02/1957 3B 4w/e 23/03/1957 1B Camden
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45634 4w/e 24/03/1956 5A Crewe North 4w/e 23/03/1957 3B 4w/e 20/04/1957 5A Crewe North
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44488 01/01/1948 3C Ryecroft (Walsall) 4w/e 23/03/1957 3B 4w/e 14/06/1958 3A Bescot
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42449 4w/e 18/04/1953 5D Stoke 4w/e 10/08/1957 3B 4w/e 07/09/1957 5D Stoke
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42566 4w/e 28/01/1956 5A Crewe North 4w/e 10/08/1957 3B 4w/e 07/09/1957 5A Crewe North
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45625 4w/e 31/12/1955 5A Crewe North 4w/e 10/08/1957 3B 4w/e 07/09/1957 5A Crewe North
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45666 4w/e 21/02/1953 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 10/08/1957 3B 4w/e 07/09/1957 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42658 4w/e 24/03/1956 3E Monument Lane 8w/e 05/10/1957 3B 4w/e 14/06/1958 3D Aston
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45672 4w/e 23/03/1957 1B Camden 8w/e 05/10/1957 3B 4w/e 30/11/1957 1B Camden
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41220 4w/e 07/09/1957 1C Watford 8w/e 05/10/1957 3B 4w/e 30/11/1957 1C Watford
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42674 01/01/1948 5D Stoke 8w/e 05/10/1957 3B 4w/e 14/06/1958 3E Monument Lane
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42488 01/01/1948 3E Monument Lane 4w/e 30/11/1957 3B 4w/e 06/09/1958 3E Monument Lane
Steam G2A 0-8-0 48950 5w/e 16/07/1949 2A Rugby 4w/e 30/11/1957 3B w/e 30/12/1961 Withdrawn
Steam G2 0-8-0 49411 8w/e 19/06/1954 2D Coventry 4w/e 25/01/1958 3B w/e 24/10/1959 3A Bescot
Steam G2 0-8-0 49452 01/01/1948 2A Rugby 4w/e 22/02/1958 3B w/e 17/11/1962 21B Bescot
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41279 10/1950 3C Ryecroft (Walsall) (New) 4w/e 14/06/1958 3B w/e 20/02/1960 15C Leicester Midland
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45395 01/01/1948 3C Ryecroft (Walsall) 4w/e 14/06/1958 3B w/e 20/06/1959 3D Aston
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42429 4w/e 12/07/1958 2A Rugby 4w/e 09/08/1958 3B w/e 14/03/1959 9G Gorton
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42560 4w/e 14/06/1958 3A Bescot 4w/e 04/10/1958 3B w/e 21/02/1959 9G Gorton
Steam 2F 0-6-0 58295       w/e 24/01/1959 3B w/e 12/11/1960 Withdrawn
Steam 1142 0-6-0 58124 4w/e 30/11/1957 3D Aston w/e 24/01/1959 3B w/e 24/03/1962 21B Bescot
Steam 2F 0-6-0 58281 8w/e 19/06/1954 2B Nuneaton w/e 31/01/1959 3B m/e 05/1959 Withdrawn
Steam 1142 0-6-0 58118       w/e 31/01/1959 3B 28/01/1960 Withdrawn
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45587 4w/e 04/10/1958 9A Longsight w/e 30/05/1959 3B w/e 01/08/1959 9A Longsight
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45592 8w/e 11/07/1953 1B Camden w/e 30/05/1959 3B w/e 01/08/1959 1B Camden
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47399 4w/e 26/01/1952 10C Patricroft w/e 03/10/1959 3B w/e 19/11/1960 5E Alsager
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46122 w/e 20/06/1959 12B Carlisle Upperby w/e 07/11/1959 3B w/e 03/12/1960 1A Willesden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46141 4w/e 25/02/1956 12A Carlisle Upperby w/e 07/11/1959 3B w/e 03/12/1960 1A Willesden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46143 4w/e 03/12/1955 9A Longsight w/e 07/11/1959 3B w/e 17/12/1960 9E Trafford Park (LMS)
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46153 8w/e 16/07/1955 9A Longsight w/e 07/11/1959 3B w/e 07/01/1961 9E Trafford Park (LMS)
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46158 w/e 13/06/1959 9A Longsight w/e 07/11/1959 3B w/e 03/12/1960 1A Willesden
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42582 4w/e 24/04/1954 5D Stoke w/e 07/11/1959 3B 25/05/1963 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42659 4w/e 26/03/1955 5D Stoke w/e 07/11/1959 3B w/e 06/04/1963 Withdrawn
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45540 2w/e 17/06/1950 9A Longsight w/e 07/11/1959 3B w/e 14/01/1961 9E Trafford Park (LMS)
Steam G2A 0-8-0 49229 4w/e 14/06/1958 5B Crewe South w/e 07/11/1959 3B w/e 19/11/1960 Withdrawn
Steam 1142 0-6-0 58128 4w/e 20/04/1957 17B Burton w/e 06/02/1960 3B w/e 24/03/1962 18A Toton
Steam 1142 0-6-0 58168 4w/e 03/12/1955 21A Saltley w/e 20/02/1960 3B 14/07/1960 Withdrawn
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45592 w/e 02/01/1960 24L Carnforth w/e 12/03/1960 3B w/e 21/05/1960 24L Carnforth
Steam 1142 0-6-0 58148 4w/e 03/12/1955 17B Burton w/e 13/06/1960 3B w/e 24/03/1962 15D Coalville
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45071 4w/e 10/08/1957 3E Monument Lane w/e 17/09/1960 21C w/e 17/06/1961 21E Monument Lane
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45308 8w/e 05/10/1957 3E Monument Lane w/e 17/09/1960 21C w/e 02/10/1965 2D Banbury
Diesel 08 0-6-0 13088 4w/e 01/12/1956 12A Carlisle Upperby w/e 05/11/1960 21C w/e 19/09/1964 2F Bescot
Diesel 08 0-6-0 D3867 20/01/1960 24J Lancaster Green Ayre (New) w/e 05/11/1960 21C w/e 17/04/1965 2F Bescot
Diesel 08 0-6-0 D3871 29/02/1960 24J Lancaster Green Ayre (New) w/e 05/11/1960 21C w/e 27/06/1964 2F Bescot
Diesel 11 0-6-0 12087 4w/e 18/02/1956 68A Carlisle Kingmoor w/e 05/11/1960 21C w/e 24/03/1962 21B Bescot
Steam G2A 0-8-0 49070 4w/e 20/04/1957 1A Willesden w/e 14/01/1961 21C w/e 17/11/1962 Withdrawn
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46114 w/e 14/01/1961 1A Willesden w/e 04/03/1961 21C w/e 10/06/1961 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46161 w/e 12/09/1959 24K Preston w/e 04/03/1961 21C w/e 10/06/1961 24K Preston
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46167 w/e 17/09/1960 12B Carlisle Upperby w/e 04/03/1961 21C w/e 10/06/1961 24K Preston
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45527 01/01/1948 8A Edge Hill w/e 04/03/1961 21C w/e 06/05/1961 6J Holyhead
Diesel 03 0-6-0 D2395       12/08/1961 (New) 21C w/e 26/08/1961 2E Northampton
Diesel 03 0-6-0 D2395 w/e 26/08/1961 2E Northampton w/e 09/09/1961 21C w/e 17/03/1962 21E Monument Lane
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44837 w/e 25/11/1961 21D Aston w/e 13/01/1962 21C w/e 15/12/1962 21D Aston
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45332 w/e 02/12/1961 21D Aston w/e 13/01/1962 21C w/e 23/06/1962 6A Chester (MR)
Steam G2A 0-8-0 49099 01/01/1948 3A Bescot w/e 24/03/1962 21C w/e 21/07/1962 Withdrawn
Steam 2MT 2-6-0 46428 w/e 10/02/1962 21B Bescot w/e 24/03/1962 21C w/e 24/10/1964 2L Leamington
Steam 2MT 2-6-0 46448 w/e 10/02/1962 21B Bescot w/e 24/03/1962 21C w/e 07/12/1963 2E Saltley
Steam 2MT 2-6-0 46421 4w/e 19/05/1956 3A Bescot w/e 30/06/1962 21C w/e 11/08/1962 21B Bescot
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42966 w/e 23/06/1962 21B Bescot w/e 11/08/1962 21C 25/07/1964 Withdrawn
Steam G2A 0-8-0 48895 2w/e 17/06/1950 10A Springs Branch (Wigan) w/e 18/08/1962 21C w/e 03/10/1964 2F Bescot
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42977 w/e 04/03/1961 5B Crewe South w/e 18/08/1962 21C w/e 15/12/1962 5D Stoke
Steam G2A 0-8-0 49361 01/01/1948 3A Bescot w/e 10/11/1962 21C w/e 22/12/1962 21B Bescot
Steam G2 0-8-0 49407 01/01/1948 4B Swansea Paxton Street (Victoria) w/e 10/11/1962 21C w/e 20/07/1963 21B Bescot
Steam G2 0-8-0 49446 w/e 06/05/1961 9D Buxton (LNWR) w/e 24/11/1962 21C 09/04/1964 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45439 w/e 13/10/1962 21D Aston w/e 15/12/1962 21C w/e 17/04/1965 2J Aston
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42965 w/e 22/12/1962 5D Stoke w/e 09/03/1963 21C 08/08/1964 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42604 4w/e 04/10/1958 1A Willesden w/e 01/06/1963 21C w/e 17/04/1965 2J Aston
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42068 w/e 05/12/1959 1A Willesden w/e 01/06/1963 21C 14/12/1963 Withdrawn
Diesel D3/7 0-6-0 12012 w/e 26/11/1960 21B Bescot w/e 27/06/1964 2K w/e 17/04/1965 2F Bescot
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42957 w/e 23/06/1962 21B Bescot w/e 07/1964 2K w/e 04/1965 2B Oxley
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42983 w/e 29/08/1942 5B Crewe South w/e 07/1964 2K w/e 04/1965 2B Oxley
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42062 4w/e 26/02/1955 2A Rugby w/e 19/09/1964 2K w/e 17/04/1965 2J Aston
Diesel 11 0-6-0 12091 w/e 03/10/1964 2C Stourbridge Junction w/e 17/10/1964 2K w/e 17/04/1965 2F Bescot
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42946 w/e 16/06/1962 2B Nuneaton w/e 11/1964 2K w/e 04/1965 2B Oxley
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47437 w/e 20/06/1964 6A Chester (MR) w/e 05/12/1964 2K w/e 17/04/1965 2F Bescot