Menu

Quick Search

Enter locomotive number in the box below and press 'Go'!

Content is coming here as you probably can see. Content is coming here as you probably can see.


?

In Touch

Bookmark and Share

Follow BRDatabase on Twitter

Advertising



Counter

Ad Visitor Statistics
» 3 Online
» 97 Today
» 1006 Yesterday
» 2032 Week
» 17034 Month
» 361213 Year
» 872315 Total
Record: 1668 (12/02/2017)
(Free MySQL Counter)

Depot: Llandudno Junction


Type Class Wheels Number Date to Previous Shed Code Previous Shed Date to Llandudno Junction Code Date to Next Shed Code Next Shed
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2984 w/e 03/12/1938 2A Rugby w/e 08/04/1939 7A w/e 20/04/1940 7B Bangor
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2951 w/e 25/09/1937 BHD Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 20/04/1940 7A w/e 26/10/1940 7B Bangor
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2954 w/e 28/12/1935 BHD Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 20/04/1940 7A w/e 26/10/1940 7B Bangor
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2952 w/e 05/10/1935 8B Warrington Dallam w/e 17/08/1940 7A w/e 26/10/1940 7B Bangor
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2945 w/e 20/05/1944 7B Bangor w/e 08/07/1944 7A w/e 09/09/1944 6B Mold Junction
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2976 w/e 28/08/1943 6A Chester (MR) w/e 14/07/1945 7A w/e 13/09/1947 8C Speke Junction
Steam Compound 4-4-0 1157       4w/e 22/06/1946 7A 01/01/1948 6A Chester (MR)
Steam Compound 4-4-0 1167       4w/e 22/06/1946 7A 01/01/1948 5A Crewe North
Steam Cauliflowers 0-6-0 28529       4w/e 22/06/1946 7A m/e 12/1948 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 5303       4w/e 22/06/1946 7A 01/01/1948 7A Llandudno Junction
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2971 w/e 25/11/1939 BHD Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 12/10/1946 7A w/e 01/10/1949 8C Speke Junction
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2954 w/e 02/02/1946 6B Mold Junction w/e 28/06/1947 7A w/e 01/10/1949 5B Crewe South
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 87       01/01/1948 7A 2w/e 17/06/1950 1A Willesden
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 123       01/01/1948 7A 21/10/1961 Withdrawn
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 134       01/01/1948 7A 4w/e 06/10/1951 8D Widnes
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 137       01/01/1948 7A 4w/e 04/11/1950 2B Nuneaton
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 209       01/01/1948 7A 4w/e 04/11/1950 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 2P 4-4-0 658       01/01/1948 7A 5w/e 16/07/1949 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 2P 4-4-0 671       01/01/1948 7A 4w/e 03/11/1956 10B Preston
Steam 2P 4-4-0 675       01/01/1948 7A 4w/e 05/11/1955 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 2       01/01/1948 7A 5w/e 16/07/1949 2E Warwick
Steam 4F 0-6-0 3877       01/01/1948 7A 4w/e 04/12/1954 6E Wrexham Rhosddu
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4389       01/01/1948 7A w/e 02/01/1965 10G Skipton
Steam Compound 4-4-0 925       01/01/1948 7A 4w/e 16/06/1957 5A Crewe North
Steam Compound 4-4-0 936       01/01/1948 7A 5w/e 24/12/1949 LIV Brunswick
Steam Compound 4-4-0 1086       01/01/1948 7A 8w/e 16/07/1955 6J Holyhead
Steam Compound 4-4-0 1093       01/01/1948 7A 4w/e 16/06/1957 2A Rugby
Steam Compound 4-4-0 1118       01/01/1948 7A 2w/e 17/06/1950 8E Brunswick
Steam Compound 4-4-0 1119       01/01/1948 7A 4w/e 16/06/1957 5A Crewe North
Steam Compound 4-4-0 1150       01/01/1948 7A 8w/e 19/06/1954 9E Trafford Park (LMS)
Steam Compound 4-4-0 1156       01/01/1948 7A 8w/e 14/06/1952 21B Bournville
Steam Compound 4-4-0 1161       01/01/1948 7A 4w/e 24/03/1951 9E Trafford Park (LMS)
Steam 2P 4-4-0 396       01/01/1948 7A 4w/e 04/10/1952 6K Rhyl
Steam 2P 4-4-0 524       01/01/1948 7A 4w/e 06/10/1951 10B Preston
Steam 1P 2-4-2T 6681       01/01/1948 7A 12/06/1948 Withdrawn
Steam 1P 2-4-2T 6747       01/01/1948 7A 07/02/1948 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4860       01/01/1948 7A 5w/e 24/12/1949 1A Willesden
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4911       01/01/1948 7A 4w/e 02/12/1950 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 5112       01/01/1948 7A 4w/e 17/05/1952 68A Carlisle Kingmoor
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 5253       01/01/1948 7A 4w/e 30/11/1957 16A Nottingham
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 5301 4w/e 22/06/1946 6B Mold Junction 01/01/1948 7A 3w/e 11/12/1948 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 5303 4w/e 22/06/1946 7A Llandudno Junction 01/01/1948 7A 3w/e 11/12/1948 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 5346       01/01/1948 7A 2w/e 17/06/1950 7C Holyhead
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 5370       01/01/1948 7A 4w/e 29/12/1951 3D Aston
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2965 w/e 26/12/1942 6B Mold Junction w/e 05/06/1948 7A w/e 17/07/1948 8C Speke Junction
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42666 01/01/1948 5D Stoke 3w/e 11/12/1948 7A 4w/e 09/08/1952 5A Crewe North
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 5042 01/01/1948 6A Chester (MR) 3w/e 11/12/1948 7A 4w/e 04/10/1958 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42984 w/e 20/04/1940 7B Bangor w/e 25/06/1949 7A w/e 01/10/1949 5B Crewe South
Steam 2P 4-4-0 40483 01/01/1948 9D Buxton (LNWR) 5w/e 16/07/1949 7A m/e 08/1949 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44971 2w/e 17/06/1950 6A Chester (MR) 4w/e 09/09/1950 7A 4w/e 02/12/1950 8A Edge Hill
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45241 01/01/1948 12A Carlisle Kingmoor 4w/e 09/09/1950 7A 4w/e 04/11/1950 11A Carnforth
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40124 01/01/1948 7B Bangor 4w/e 07/10/1950 7A 4w/e 04/11/1950 9F Heaton Mersey
Steam Compound 4-4-0 41116 01/01/1948 3E Monument Lane 4w/e 07/10/1950 7A 4w/e 14/08/1954 8A Edge Hill
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44808 5w/e 24/12/1949 7C Holyhead 4w/e 07/10/1950 7A 8w/e 11/07/1953 6J Holyhead
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40095 01/01/1948 19D Heaton Mersey 4w/e 04/11/1950 7A 21/10/1961 Withdrawn
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40207 01/01/1948 8B Warrington Dallam 4w/e 04/11/1950 7A 4w/e 09/08/1952 3B Bushbury
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40208 01/01/1948 2D Nuneaton 4w/e 04/11/1950 7A m/e 16/06/1956 1A Willesden
Steam Cauliflowers 0-6-0 58398 2w/e 17/06/1950 10A Springs Branch (Wigan) 4w/e 04/11/1950 7A 4w/e 27/01/1951 10A Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44941 01/01/1948 BA Bricklayers Arms 4w/e 02/12/1950 7A 4w/e 04/10/1952 9A Longsight
Steam Compound 4-4-0 41173 5w/e 24/12/1949 LIV Brunswick 4w/e 31/12/1950 7A 4w/e 24/03/1951 9E Trafford Park (LMS)
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40103 4w/e 04/11/1950 8A Edge Hill 4w/e 27/01/1951 7A 4w/e 19/05/1951 6E Wrexham Rhosddu
Steam Cauliflowers 0-6-0 58426 4w/e 31/12/1950 5B Crewe South 4w/e 24/02/1951 7A 4w/e 12/07/1952 6K Rhyl
Steam Compound 4-4-0 41055 01/01/1948 17A Derby 4w/e 24/03/1951 7A 5w/e 21/06/1952 35C Spital Bridge
Steam Compound 4-4-0 41111 4w/e 07/10/1950 9E Trafford Park (LMS) 4w/e 24/03/1951 7A 8w/e 05/10/1957 6J Holyhead
Steam 2P 4-4-0 40377 01/01/1948 5C Stafford 4w/e 17/07/1951 7A 4w/e 06/10/1951 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40143 01/01/1948 2D Nuneaton 4w/e 06/10/1951 7A 4w/e 26/01/1952 5D Stoke
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45247 4w/e 17/07/1951 7C Holyhead 4w/e 06/10/1951 7A 4w/e 12/07/1952 6J Holyhead
Steam WD/8 2-8-0 90423 4w/e 23/02/1952 6B Mold Junction 4w/e 22/03/1952 7A 4w/e 17/05/1952 38A Colwick
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45255 01/01/1948 5B Crewe South 4w/e 22/03/1952 7A 4w/e 19/04/1952 6H Bangor
Steam Cauliflowers 0-6-0 58375       8w/e 14/06/1952 6G 4w/e 12/07/1952 6H Bangor
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40122 01/01/1948 5D Stoke 4w/e 12/07/1952 6G 4w/e 09/08/1952 3B Bushbury
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40125 01/01/1948 5D Stoke 4w/e 12/07/1952 6G 4w/e 09/08/1952 3B Bushbury
Steam 2P 4-4-0 40324 4w/e 16/06/1951 6A Chester (MR) 4w/e 12/07/1952 6G 4w/e 04/10/1952 6K Rhyl
Steam 2P 4-4-0 40395 01/01/1948 17B Burton 4w/e 12/07/1952 6G 4w/e 04/10/1952 17D Rowsley
Steam Compound 4-4-0 41055 5w/e 21/06/1952 35C Spital Bridge 4w/e 09/08/1952 6G m/e 02/1953 Withdrawn
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41236       4w/e 09/08/1952 6G 4w/e 18/05/1957 6E Wrexham Rhosddu
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41237       4w/e 09/08/1952 6G 4w/e 11/08/1956 6D Chester Northgate
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41238       4w/e 09/08/1952 6G w/e 24/06/1961 72A Exmouth Junction
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44971 4w/e 12/07/1952 9A Longsight 4w/e 04/10/1952 6G 5w/e 03/01/1953 8A Edge Hill
Steam 2P 4-4-0 40548 4w/e 17/05/1952 35C Spital Bridge 8w/e 29/11/1952 6G 4w/e 23/03/1957 14B Kentish Town
Steam 2P 4-4-0 40559 01/01/1948 16A Nottingham 8w/e 29/11/1952 6G 4w/e 05/11/1955 6A Chester (MR)
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45005 01/01/1948 12A Carlisle Kingmoor 5w/e 03/01/1953 6G 8w/e 11/07/1953 6J Holyhead
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44760 8w/e 14/06/1952 5A Crewe North 4w/e 21/02/1953 6G 4w/e 16/05/1953 6J Holyhead
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40086 01/01/1948 5F Uttoxeter 8w/e 11/07/1953 6G m/e 16/06/1956 6E Wrexham Rhosddu
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75010       4w/e 03/10/1953 6G 4w/e 18/05/1957 6H Bangor
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75011       4w/e 03/10/1953 6G w/e 25/05/1963 17A Derby
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75012       4w/e 03/10/1953 6G 4w/e 18/05/1957 6H Bangor
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75013       4w/e 03/10/1953 6G w/e 12/09/1959 6A Chester (MR)
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75014 11/1951 10C Patricroft (New) 4w/e 03/10/1953 6G 8w/e 05/10/1957 6A Chester (MR)
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45331 2w/e 17/06/1950 4B Swansea Paxton Street (Victoria) 4w/e 31/10/1953 6G 4w/e 26/02/1955 1E Bletchley
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75030 06/1953 1E Bletchley (New) 8w/e 19/06/1954 6G 4w/e 26/02/1955 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam 2P 4-4-0 40377 4w/e 06/10/1951 6A Chester (MR) 8w/e 19/06/1954 6G m/e 09/1955 Withdrawn
Steam 2MT 2-6-0 46421       4w/e 17/07/1954 6G 4w/e 11/09/1954 8D Widnes
Steam 2MT 2-6-0 46430 8w/e 29/11/1952 10B Preston 4w/e 17/07/1954 6G 4w/e 09/10/1954 10B Preston
Steam 4F 0-6-0 43981 8w/e 29/11/1952 6E Wrexham Rhosddu 4w/e 04/12/1954 6G 4w/e 25/01/1958 6K Rhyl
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44525 4w/e 06/11/1954 12D Workington 4w/e 04/12/1954 6G w/e 19/12/1964 99C Crewe Works
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75030 8w/e 19/06/1954 6G Llandudno Junction 4w/e 26/02/1955 6G 4w/e 29/12/1956 1E Bletchley
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75031 06/1953 1E Bletchley (New) 4w/e 26/02/1955 6G 4w/e 31/12/1955 6A Chester (MR)
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75032 06/1953 1E Bletchley (New) 4w/e 26/02/1955 6G 4w/e 31/12/1955 6A Chester (MR)
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45133 8w/e 16/07/1955 6J Holyhead 4w/e 03/12/1955 6G 4w/e 10/08/1957 10C Patricroft
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75032 4w/e 31/12/1955 6A Chester (MR) m/e 16/06/1956 6G 4w/e 06/10/1956 6A Chester (MR)
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75033 4w/e 26/02/1955 6A Chester (MR) m/e 16/06/1956 6G 4w/e 06/10/1956 6A Chester (MR)
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75050       10/1956 (New) 6G 8w/e 05/10/1957 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42601 4w/e 24/03/1956 3E Monument Lane 4w/e 01/12/1956 6G 4w/e 29/12/1956 3E Monument Lane
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44864 01/01/1948 5A Crewe North 4w/e 01/12/1956 6G w/e 08/10/1960 8C Speke Junction
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44865 01/01/1948 5A Crewe North 4w/e 01/12/1956 6G w/e 08/10/1960 21D Aston
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45437 4w/e 25/02/1956 1A Willesden 4w/e 01/12/1956 6G 4w/e 10/08/1957 6J Holyhead
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45441 4w/e 06/10/1956 6A Chester (MR) 4w/e 26/01/1957 6G 4w/e 10/08/1957 6J Holyhead
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41324 4w/e 23/03/1957 1E Bletchley 4w/e 18/05/1957 6G 4w/e 10/08/1957 3C Ryecroft (Walsall)
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75010 4w/e 18/05/1957 6H Bangor 4w/e 10/08/1957 6G w/e 09/03/1963 6A Chester (MR)
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75012 4w/e 18/05/1957 6H Bangor 4w/e 10/08/1957 6G w/e 09/03/1963 6A Chester (MR)
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75031 4w/e 18/05/1957 6H Bangor 4w/e 10/08/1957 6G 8w/e 05/10/1957 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 2P 4-4-0 40580 4w/e 08/10/1955 6A Chester (MR) 4w/e 10/08/1957 6G 4w/e 28/12/1957 14B Kentish Town
Steam 2P 4-4-0 40675 4w/e 05/11/1955 6A Chester (MR) 4w/e 10/08/1957 6G 4w/e 28/12/1957 5C Stafford
Steam Compound 4-4-0 41120 01/01/1948 6A Chester (MR) 4w/e 10/08/1957 6G m/e 06/1959 Withdrawn
Steam Compound 4-4-0 41164 01/01/1948 6A Chester (MR) 4w/e 10/08/1957 6G 4w/e 28/12/1957 17F Trafford Park (LMS)
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41324 4w/e 10/08/1957 3C Ryecroft (Walsall) 4w/e 07/09/1957 6G 8w/e 05/10/1957 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41235 4w/e 10/08/1957 8B Warrington Dallam 8w/e 05/10/1957 6G w/e 17/11/1962 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44935 4w/e 02/01/1954 9A Longsight 8w/e 05/10/1957 6G w/e 20/06/1959 6J Holyhead
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45403 4w/e 10/08/1957 9A Longsight 8w/e 05/10/1957 6G 4w/e 14/06/1958 6B Mold Junction
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75032 4w/e 10/08/1957 6H Bangor 4w/e 30/11/1957 6G w/e 12/09/1959 6A Chester (MR)
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75034 8w/e 05/10/1957 6H Bangor 4w/e 30/11/1957 6G 4w/e 04/10/1958 6A Chester (MR)
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75035 4w/e 10/08/1957 6H Bangor 4w/e 30/11/1957 6G 4w/e 04/10/1958 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 3F 0-6-0 43615 4w/e 23/02/1957 2B Nuneaton 4w/e 30/11/1957 6G w/e 17/01/1959 8B Warrington Dallam
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45344 4w/e 24/03/1956 3C Ryecroft (Walsall) 4w/e 25/01/1958 6G 4w/e 22/02/1958 3C Ryecroft (Walsall)
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45416 m/e 16/06/1956 3D Aston 4w/e 25/01/1958 6G 4w/e 22/02/1958 3D Aston
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47631 01/01/1948 16A Nottingham 4w/e 09/08/1958 6G w/e 15/12/1962 26B Agecroft
Steam 2P 4-4-0 40635 01/01/1948 10C Patricroft 4w/e 04/10/1958 6G m/e 02/1961 Withdrawn
Steam 2P 4-4-0 40699 8w/e 05/10/1957 10C Patricroft 4w/e 04/10/1958 6G m/e 12/1959 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45180 4w/e 14/06/1958 6J Holyhead 4w/e 04/10/1958 6G w/e 21/05/1960 21E Monument Lane
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40073 4w/e 11/08/1956 6E Wrexham Rhosddu w/e 01/11/1958 6G w/e 17/10/1959 16C Mansfield
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40048 8w/e 29/11/1952 1A Willesden w/e 01/11/1958 6G 14/11/1959 Withdrawn
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41236 4w/e 18/05/1957 6E Wrexham Rhosddu w/e 01/11/1958 6G w/e 03/11/1962 Withdrawn
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41237 4w/e 03/11/1956 6E Wrexham Rhosddu w/e 01/11/1958 6G w/e 25/07/1959 6H Bangor
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41244 4w/e 03/11/1956 6E Wrexham Rhosddu w/e 01/11/1958 6G w/e 25/07/1959 6H Bangor
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40058 4w/e 06/09/1958 84K Wrexham Rhosddu w/e 08/11/1958 6G 14/11/1959 Withdrawn
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41226 4w/e 11/08/1956 2B Nuneaton w/e 15/11/1958 6G w/e 10/10/1959 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41322 4w/e 11/08/1956 2B Nuneaton w/e 15/11/1958 6G w/e 10/10/1959 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41323 4w/e 11/08/1956 2B Nuneaton w/e 15/11/1958 6G w/e 25/07/1959 6D Chester Northgate
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47372 01/01/1948 6B Mold Junction w/e 13/12/1958 6G w/e 10/10/1959 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40128 4w/e 08/09/1956 6E Wrexham Rhosddu w/e 10/01/1959 6G w/e 28/03/1959 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40008 4w/e 29/11/1958 84K Wrexham Rhosddu w/e 10/01/1959 6G 14/11/1959 Withdrawn
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40128 w/e 10/01/1959 6G Llandudno Junction w/e 28/03/1959 6G w/e 17/12/1960 1A Willesden
Steam Standard Class 2 2-6-0 78059 09/1956 6D Chester Northgate (New) w/e 11/04/1959 6G w/e 07/11/1959 6H Bangor
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75014 8w/e 05/10/1957 6A Chester (MR) w/e 20/06/1959 6G w/e 12/09/1959 6A Chester (MR)
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75031 8w/e 05/10/1957 6A Chester (MR) w/e 20/06/1959 6G w/e 12/09/1959 6A Chester (MR)
Steam Standard Class 2 2-6-0 78055 4w/e 07/09/1957 6D Chester Northgate w/e 20/06/1959 6G w/e 07/11/1959 6K Rhyl
Steam Standard Class 2 2-6-0 78058 09/1956 6D Chester Northgate (New) w/e 20/06/1959 6G w/e 07/11/1959 6H Bangor
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48253 4w/e 02/01/1954 6F Bidston w/e 15/08/1959 6G w/e 09/09/1961 6B Mold Junction
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48667 4w/e 13/08/1955 6F Bidston w/e 15/08/1959 6G w/e 08/07/1961 6B Mold Junction
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46138 4w/e 03/11/1956 5A Crewe North w/e 07/11/1959 6G w/e 18/06/1960 6J Holyhead
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46150 8w/e 05/10/1957 5A Crewe North w/e 07/11/1959 6G w/e 18/06/1960 6J Holyhead
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46156 4w/e 14/06/1958 8A Edge Hill w/e 07/11/1959 6G w/e 27/02/1960 9A Longsight
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47558 4w/e 30/11/1957 6H Bangor w/e 07/11/1959 6G m/e 03/1964 Withdrawn
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45534 4w/e 11/08/1951 1B Camden w/e 07/11/1959 6G w/e 18/06/1960 9A Longsight
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48046 w/e 20/06/1959 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 07/11/1959 6G w/e 08/07/1961 6B Mold Junction
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45586 w/e 12/09/1959 8A Edge Hill w/e 06/02/1960 6G w/e 11/06/1960 1B Camden
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45704 w/e 26/09/1959 8A Edge Hill w/e 06/02/1960 6G w/e 11/06/1960 1B Camden
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45733 4w/e 04/10/1958 8A Edge Hill w/e 06/02/1960 6G w/e 11/06/1960 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46156 w/e 27/02/1960 9A Longsight w/e 26/03/1960 6G w/e 18/06/1960 6J Holyhead
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44682 w/e 20/06/1959 24K Preston w/e 23/04/1960 6G w/e 08/10/1960 8A Edge Hill
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44827 w/e 12/09/1959 24K Preston w/e 23/04/1960 6G w/e 08/10/1960 8B Warrington Dallam
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45248 w/e 20/06/1959 24K Preston w/e 23/04/1960 6G w/e 08/10/1960 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44686 w/e 30/04/1960 21E Monument Lane w/e 14/05/1960 6G w/e 14/09/1963 8M Southport
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40077 w/e 20/02/1960 2B Nuneaton w/e 11/06/1960 6G 08/07/1961 Withdrawn
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40093 8w/e 19/06/1954 9A Longsight w/e 11/06/1960 6G w/e 27/01/1962 Withdrawn
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48697 w/e 25/07/1959 6B Mold Junction w/e 18/06/1960 6G w/e 17/09/1960 6B Mold Junction
Steam 2MT 2-6-0 46420 w/e 15/11/1958 2A Rugby w/e 18/06/1960 6G w/e 17/09/1960 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 2MT 2-6-0 46447 w/e 12/12/1959 8F Springs Branch (Wigan) w/e 18/06/1960 6G w/e 17/09/1960 6H Bangor
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45270 01/01/1948 5B Crewe South w/e 18/06/1960 6G w/e 17/09/1960 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45370 w/e 03/10/1959 5B Crewe South w/e 18/06/1960 6G w/e 17/09/1960 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45038 4w/e 04/10/1958 3E Monument Lane w/e 02/07/1960 6G w/e 08/10/1960 21D Aston
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40185 w/e 09/04/1960 16B Kirkby in Ashfield w/e 16/07/1960 6G w/e 24/02/1962 Withdrawn
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41227 w/e 26/09/1959 2A Rugby w/e 06/08/1960 6G w/e 14/10/1961 16D Annesley
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41228 w/e 06/02/1960 2A Rugby w/e 06/08/1960 6G w/e 12/11/1960 24J Lancaster Green Ayre
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45638 01/01/1948 9A Longsight w/e 10/09/1960 6G w/e 10/06/1961 5A Crewe North
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45671 4w/e 30/11/1957 9A Longsight w/e 10/09/1960 6G w/e 10/06/1961 5A Crewe North
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46138 w/e 18/06/1960 6J Holyhead w/e 17/09/1960 6G w/e 11/04/1961 6J Holyhead
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46163 w/e 11/06/1960 6J Holyhead w/e 17/09/1960 6G w/e 11/04/1961 6J Holyhead
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45740 w/e 09/07/1960 5A Crewe North w/e 01/10/1960 6G w/e 10/06/1961 5A Crewe North
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44742 w/e 10/09/1960 21D Aston w/e 01/10/1960 6G w/e 23/09/1961 8C Speke Junction
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44749 w/e 10/09/1960 8C Speke Junction w/e 01/10/1960 6G w/e 11/11/1961 8C Speke Junction
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44687 w/e 10/09/1960 5B Crewe South w/e 08/10/1960 6G w/e 14/09/1963 8M Southport
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44741 w/e 10/09/1960 1A Willesden w/e 08/10/1960 6G w/e 23/09/1961 8C Speke Junction
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44750 w/e 10/09/1960 8B Warrington Dallam w/e 08/10/1960 6G w/e 11/11/1961 8C Speke Junction
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45583 w/e 12/09/1959 8A Edge Hill w/e 19/11/1960 6G w/e 10/06/1961 5A Crewe North
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45553 4w/e 26/01/1957 5A Crewe North w/e 26/11/1960 6G w/e 31/12/1960 5B Crewe South
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45655 4w/e 10/08/1957 5A Crewe North w/e 26/11/1960 6G w/e 10/06/1961 5A Crewe North
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40128 w/e 17/12/1960 1A Willesden w/e 31/12/1960 6G w/e 16/09/1961 1A Willesden
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45547 w/e 17/10/1959 1A Willesden w/e 07/01/1961 6G w/e 10/06/1961 8A Edge Hill
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41322 w/e 10/10/1959 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 21/01/1961 6G w/e 16/09/1961 72A Exmouth Junction
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41228 w/e 12/11/1960 24J Lancaster Green Ayre w/e 18/02/1961 6G w/e 30/09/1961 15C Leicester Midland
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45056 4w/e 17/05/1958 6J Holyhead w/e 11/04/1961 6G w/e 23/09/1961 2A Rugby
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75036 08/1953 1E Bletchley (New) w/e 10/06/1961 6G w/e 22/06/1963 6H Bangor
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46114 w/e 04/03/1961 21C Bushbury w/e 10/06/1961 6G w/e 09/09/1961 6J Holyhead
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40107 w/e 16/07/1960 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 10/06/1961 6G 02/09/1961 Withdrawn
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40122 w/e 16/07/1960 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 10/06/1961 6G w/e 23/06/1962 Withdrawn
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40137 w/e 16/07/1960 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 10/06/1961 6G w/e 17/11/1962 Withdrawn
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45527 w/e 06/05/1961 6J Holyhead w/e 10/06/1961 6G w/e 09/09/1961 6J Holyhead
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48655 4w/e 14/06/1958 5B Crewe South w/e 10/06/1961 6G w/e 15/09/1962 6B Mold Junction
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44936 w/e 17/06/1961 24K Preston w/e 01/07/1961 6G w/e 23/09/1961 2E Northampton
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45050 w/e 14/01/1961 8B Warrington Dallam w/e 01/07/1961 6G w/e 23/09/1961 2A Rugby
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45271 8w/e 05/10/1957 8B Warrington Dallam w/e 01/07/1961 6G w/e 29/07/1961 8B Warrington Dallam
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45340 w/e 15/04/1961 24K Preston w/e 01/07/1961 6G w/e 21/10/1961 8A Edge Hill
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48246 3w/e 24/12/1949 5B Crewe South w/e 08/07/1961 6G w/e 20/06/1964 5D Stoke
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48771 w/e 25/07/1959 6B Mold Junction w/e 08/07/1961 6G w/e 07/11/1964 8H Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40202 w/e 28/05/1960 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 15/07/1961 6G w/e 15/09/1962 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 2 Tank 2-6-2T 84020 3w/e 26/05/1961 72A Exmouth Junction w/e 16/09/1961 6G m/e 10/1964 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 2 Tank 2-6-2T 84021 3w/e 26/05/1961 72A Exmouth Junction w/e 16/09/1961 6G w/e 14/07/1962 99C Crewe Works
Steam Standard Class 2 Tank 2-6-2T 84022 3w/e 26/05/1961 72A Exmouth Junction w/e 16/09/1961 6G w/e 14/07/1962 99C Crewe Works
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45583 w/e 10/06/1961 5A Crewe North w/e 16/09/1961 6G w/e 23/09/1961 21D Aston
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45655 w/e 10/06/1961 5A Crewe North w/e 16/09/1961 6G w/e 23/09/1961 8A Edge Hill
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45671 w/e 10/06/1961 5A Crewe North w/e 16/09/1961 6G w/e 23/09/1961 8A Edge Hill
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45740 w/e 10/06/1961 5A Crewe North w/e 16/09/1961 6G w/e 23/09/1961 21D Aston
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46101 w/e 10/06/1961 1A Willesden w/e 23/09/1961 6G w/e 23/06/1962 1A Willesden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46120 w/e 21/01/1961 1A Willesden w/e 23/09/1961 6G w/e 22/06/1963 5A Crewe North
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46144 w/e 10/06/1961 1A Willesden w/e 23/09/1961 6G w/e 22/06/1963 5A Crewe North
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46152 w/e 10/06/1961 1A Willesden w/e 23/09/1961 6G w/e 10/03/1962 6J Holyhead
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46154 w/e 08/07/1961 1A Willesden w/e 23/09/1961 6G w/e 10/03/1962 6J Holyhead
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45525 w/e 14/01/1961 1A Willesden w/e 23/09/1961 6G 11/05/1963 Withdrawn
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45530 w/e 10/06/1961 1A Willesden w/e 23/09/1961 6G w/e 07/07/1962 1A Willesden
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45534 w/e 10/06/1961 1A Willesden w/e 23/09/1961 6G w/e 22/06/1963 5A Crewe North
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40083 4w/e 14/06/1958 3A Bescot w/e 03/02/1962 6G w/e 01/12/1962 Withdrawn
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46131 w/e 06/01/1962 41D Canklow w/e 03/03/1962 6G w/e 03/11/1962 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45149 w/e 10/06/1961 6A Chester (MR) w/e 10/03/1962 6G w/e 17/09/1966 6D Shrewsbury
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45197 w/e 10/03/1962 8B Warrington Dallam w/e 05/05/1962 6G w/e 09/02/1963 6B Mold Junction
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45289 w/e 19/09/1959 5A Crewe North w/e 05/05/1962 6G w/e 09/02/1963 6B Mold Junction
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45311 4w/e 04/10/1958 5A Crewe North w/e 05/05/1962 6G w/e 02/10/1965 6D Shrewsbury
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45348 w/e 12/09/1959 5A Crewe North w/e 05/05/1962 6G w/e 09/02/1963 6B Mold Junction
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45369 4w/e 11/08/1956 5A Crewe North w/e 05/05/1962 6G w/e 09/02/1963 6B Mold Junction
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40085 w/e 29/04/1961 6A Chester (MR) w/e 16/06/1962 6G w/e 07/07/1962 Withdrawn
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40098 w/e 29/04/1961 6A Chester (MR) w/e 16/06/1962 6G w/e 17/11/1962 Withdrawn
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40106 w/e 13/05/1961 6A Chester (MR) w/e 16/06/1962 6G w/e 24/11/1962 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75032 w/e 12/09/1959 6A Chester (MR) w/e 23/06/1962 6G w/e 25/05/1963 27C Southport
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40086 w/e 26/08/1961 24L Carnforth w/e 23/06/1962 6G w/e 24/11/1962 Withdrawn
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40138 w/e 10/02/1962 24L Carnforth w/e 23/06/1962 6G w/e 22/09/1962 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44760 w/e 06/02/1960 2A Rugby w/e 14/07/1962 6G w/e 06/02/1965 1A Willesden
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41278 w/e 18/02/1961 2E Northampton w/e 28/07/1962 6G w/e 17/11/1962 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75034 w/e 05/05/1962 6K Rhyl w/e 15/09/1962 6G w/e 22/12/1962 21D Aston
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75035 w/e 23/06/1962 6K Rhyl w/e 15/09/1962 6G w/e 29/06/1963 6H Bangor
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75050 w/e 23/06/1962 6H Bangor w/e 15/09/1962 6G w/e 25/05/1963 27A Bank Hall
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46155 w/e 31/12/1960 5A Crewe North w/e 15/09/1962 6G w/e 22/06/1963 5A Crewe North
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75033 w/e 05/05/1962 6K Rhyl w/e 22/09/1962 6G w/e 25/05/1963 27C Southport
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46148 w/e 21/04/1962 5A Crewe North w/e 22/09/1962 6G w/e 07/12/1963 6J Holyhead
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46165 w/e 14/07/1962 5A Crewe North w/e 22/09/1962 6G w/e 22/06/1963 5A Crewe North
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46170 w/e 03/12/1960 5A Crewe North w/e 22/09/1962 6G w/e 01/12/1962 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 5 4-6-0 73038 w/e 09/04/1960 6A Chester (MR) w/e 17/11/1962 6G w/e 02/11/1963 1A Willesden
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41230 w/e 16/07/1960 8D Widnes w/e 17/11/1962 6G w/e 22/12/1962 75A Brighton
Steam Standard Class 2 Tank 2-6-2T 84001 w/e 17/06/1961 8B Warrington Dallam w/e 01/12/1962 6G m/e 10/1964 Withdrawn
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41244 w/e 02/07/1960 8D Widnes w/e 01/12/1962 6G w/e 25/07/1964 8K Bank Hall
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70016 w/e 15/09/1962 5A Crewe North w/e 08/12/1962 6G w/e 02/03/1963 6J Holyhead
Steam Standard Class 2 Tank 2-6-2T 84009 w/e 20/06/1959 53A Hull Dairycoates w/e 08/12/1962 6G w/e 21/03/1964 6C Croes Newydd
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70014 w/e 06/10/1962 1A Willesden w/e 29/12/1962 6G w/e 18/05/1963 1A Willesden
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70015 w/e 06/10/1962 1A Willesden w/e 29/12/1962 6G w/e 14/09/1963 5A Crewe North
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70033 w/e 04/02/1961 1A Willesden w/e 29/12/1962 6G w/e 02/03/1963 6J Holyhead
Steam Standard Class 5 4-6-0 73011 w/e 06/02/1960 6J Holyhead w/e 09/02/1963 6G w/e 02/11/1963 1G Woodford Halse
Steam Standard Class 5 4-6-0 73073 w/e 06/02/1960 6J Holyhead w/e 09/02/1963 6G w/e 02/11/1963 1G Woodford Halse
Steam Standard Class 2 Tank 2-6-2T 84003 w/e 16/09/1961 6K Rhyl w/e 09/02/1963 6G w/e 21/03/1964 6C Croes Newydd
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47507 w/e 28/04/1962 6K Rhyl w/e 09/02/1963 6G w/e 23/07/1966 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47669 w/e 05/05/1962 6K Rhyl w/e 09/02/1963 6G m/e 02/1965 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42482 w/e 20/08/1960 6A Chester (MR) w/e 16/02/1963 6G w/e 22/06/1963 6H Bangor
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42209 w/e 30/07/1960 6A Chester (MR) w/e 16/02/1963 6G w/e 22/06/1963 6H Bangor
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45045 w/e 08/12/1962 6J Holyhead w/e 02/03/1963 6G w/e 02/10/1965 6D Shrewsbury
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45091 w/e 19/11/1960 8A Edge Hill w/e 02/03/1963 6G w/e 08/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45282 w/e 23/06/1962 6J Holyhead w/e 02/03/1963 6G w/e 08/10/1966 6A Chester (MR)
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45301 w/e 15/09/1962 1A Willesden w/e 02/03/1963 6G w/e 25/05/1963 14A Cricklewood East
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45327 w/e 21/10/1961 8A Edge Hill w/e 02/03/1963 6G m/e 01/1965 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44661 w/e 09/02/1963 6B Mold Junction w/e 11/05/1963 6G w/e 06/02/1965 1A Willesden
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45197 w/e 09/02/1963 6B Mold Junction w/e 11/05/1963 6G w/e 25/05/1963 14E Bedford
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45289 w/e 09/02/1963 6B Mold Junction w/e 11/05/1963 6G w/e 25/05/1963 14E Bedford
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45348 w/e 09/02/1963 6B Mold Junction w/e 11/05/1963 6G w/e 02/10/1965 6D Shrewsbury
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45369 w/e 09/02/1963 6B Mold Junction w/e 11/05/1963 6G w/e 05/10/1963 2E Saltley
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70017 w/e 23/02/1963 21D Aston w/e 18/05/1963 6G w/e 14/09/1963 5A Crewe North
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44774 w/e 10/11/1962 14E Bedford w/e 25/05/1963 6G w/e 06/02/1965 1A Willesden
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44985 w/e 16/09/1961 14E Bedford w/e 25/05/1963 6G w/e 06/02/1965 1A Willesden
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45277 w/e 09/03/1963 14A Cricklewood East w/e 25/05/1963 6G w/e 08/05/1965 6B Mold Junction
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41212 w/e 13/06/1960 8G Sutton Oak (Peasley Cross) w/e 22/06/1963 6G w/e 29/06/1963 5A Crewe North
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45004 w/e 06/01/1962 5B Crewe South w/e 22/06/1963 6G m/e 09/1966 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45020 w/e 20/04/1963 5D Stoke w/e 22/06/1963 6G w/e 29/06/1963 5D Stoke
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45257 w/e 20/04/1963 5D Stoke w/e 22/06/1963 6G w/e 29/06/1963 5D Stoke
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45387 w/e 09/03/1963 5D Stoke w/e 22/06/1963 6G w/e 29/06/1963 5D Stoke
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41220 4w/e 17/05/1958 5A Crewe North w/e 29/06/1963 6G w/e 14/08/1965 9B Stockport Edgeley
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48648 w/e 11/11/1961 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 14/09/1963 6G w/e 07/11/1964 8H Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44865 w/e 22/06/1963 6J Holyhead w/e 14/09/1963 6G w/e 06/02/1965 1A Willesden
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45116 w/e 18/05/1963 2F Woodford Halse w/e 02/11/1963 6G w/e 08/05/1965 6B Mold Junction
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45279 w/e 18/05/1963 2F Woodford Halse w/e 02/11/1963 6G w/e 17/09/1966 6D Shrewsbury
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45285 w/e 22/09/1962 2F Woodford Halse w/e 02/11/1963 6G w/e 11/03/1967 5B Crewe South
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46148 w/e 07/12/1963 6J Holyhead w/e 18/01/1964 6G w/e 11/04/1964 6J Holyhead
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47598 w/e 28/12/1963 5C Stafford w/e 18/04/1964 6G w/e 22/05/1965 6B Mold Junction
Steam Standard Class 2 Tank 2-6-2T 84003 w/e 21/03/1964 6C Croes Newydd w/e 13/06/1964 6G 02/10/1965 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 2 Tank 2-6-2T 84009 w/e 21/03/1964 6C Croes Newydd w/e 13/06/1964 6G w/e 20/11/1965 Withdrawn
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41201 w/e 13/06/1964 2M Wellington w/e 20/06/1964 6G m/e 07/1965 Withdrawn
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41202 w/e 13/06/1964 6D Shrewsbury w/e 20/06/1964 6G w/e 14/08/1965 9B Stockport Edgeley
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41285 w/e 20/07/1963 89D Oswestry w/e 18/07/1964 6G w/e 02/01/1965 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45567 w/e 19/01/1963 5A Crewe North w/e 26/09/1964 6G w/e 30/01/1965 5A Crewe North
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45595 w/e 20/06/1959 5A Crewe North w/e 26/09/1964 6G w/e 30/01/1965 5A Crewe North
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45689 4w/e 14/06/1958 5A Crewe North w/e 26/09/1964 6G w/e 12/12/1964 5A Crewe North
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45143 01/01/1948 5B Crewe South w/e 10/10/1964 6G w/e 02/10/1965 6D Shrewsbury
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41232 w/e 08/02/1964 2L Leamington w/e 14/11/1964 6G m/e 08/1965 Withdrawn
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41272 w/e 20/07/1963 84D Leamington w/e 14/11/1964 6G w/e 21/08/1965 10G Skipton
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47673 w/e 30/04/1960 6B Mold Junction w/e 22/05/1965 6G w/e 10/09/1966 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41204 w/e 25/07/1964 6C Croes Newydd w/e 12/06/1965 6G w/e 14/08/1965 9B Stockport Edgeley
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41241 w/e 25/07/1964 6C Croes Newydd w/e 12/06/1965 6G w/e 21/08/1965 10G Skipton
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75029 w/e 09/03/1963 89B Croes Newydd w/e 19/06/1965 6G w/e 03/09/1966 6D Shrewsbury
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41200 3w/e 31/05/1950 32B Ipswich w/e 19/06/1965 6G m/e 07/1965 Withdrawn
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41233 8w/e 16/07/1955 6H Bangor w/e 19/06/1965 6G w/e 21/08/1965 9B Stockport Edgeley
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41234 4w/e 08/09/1956 6H Bangor w/e 19/06/1965 6G w/e 07/08/1965 8G Sutton Oak (Peasley Cross)
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45345 w/e 19/06/1965 6J Holyhead w/e 13/11/1965 6G w/e 08/10/1966 6A Chester (MR)
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45111 w/e 02/10/1965 6B Mold Junction w/e 27/11/1965 6G w/e 04/12/1965 6B Mold Junction
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45298 w/e 13/11/1965 6B Mold Junction w/e 27/11/1965 6G w/e 08/10/1966 6A Chester (MR)
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45277 w/e 08/05/1965 6B Mold Junction w/e 04/12/1965 6G w/e 08/10/1966 6A Chester (MR)
Diesel 05 0-6-0 D2607 4w/e 06/11/1965 56G Bradford Hammerton Street w/e 11/12/1965 6G 4w/e 01/01/1966 91M To London Midland Region
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75009 w/e 09/03/1963 89B Croes Newydd w/e 19/02/1966 6G w/e 16/07/1966 6F Machynlleth
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70012 w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South w/e 26/02/1966 6G w/e 23/04/1966 5B Crewe South
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70014 w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South w/e 26/02/1966 6G w/e 23/04/1966 5B Crewe South
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70023 w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South w/e 26/02/1966 6G w/e 23/04/1966 5B Crewe South
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70024 w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South w/e 26/02/1966 6G w/e 23/04/1966 5B Crewe South
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70025 w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South w/e 26/02/1966 6G w/e 23/04/1966 5B Crewe South
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70027 w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South w/e 26/02/1966 6G w/e 23/04/1966 5B Crewe South
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70028 w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South w/e 26/02/1966 6G w/e 23/04/1966 5B Crewe South
Diesel 05 0-6-0 D2606 4w/e 01/01/1966 91M To London Midland Region w/e 23/04/1966 6G 11/02/1967 Withdrawn
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48269 w/e 20/06/1964 6B Mold Junction w/e 23/04/1966 6G w/e 28/05/1966 9E Trafford Park (LMS)
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48345 w/e 07/08/1965 6B Mold Junction w/e 23/04/1966 6G w/e 28/05/1966 9B Stockport Edgeley
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48411 w/e 26/02/1966 6B Mold Junction w/e 23/04/1966 6G w/e 28/05/1966 9J Agecroft
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48749 w/e 25/07/1959 6B Mold Junction w/e 23/04/1966 6G w/e 28/05/1966 9H Patricroft
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45042 w/e 14/09/1963 6B Mold Junction w/e 23/04/1966 6G w/e 08/10/1966 6A Chester (MR)
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44766 w/e 26/03/1966 2C Stourbridge Junction w/e 28/05/1966 6G w/e 08/10/1966 6A Chester (MR)
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44875 w/e 26/03/1966 2C Stourbridge Junction w/e 28/05/1966 6G w/e 08/10/1966 6A Chester (MR)
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45064 w/e 26/03/1966 2C Stourbridge Junction w/e 28/05/1966 6G w/e 08/10/1966 6A Chester (MR)
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44971 w/e 23/04/1966 6A Chester (MR) w/e 23/07/1966 6G w/e 17/09/1966 6D Shrewsbury
Diesel 05 0-6-0 D2603 w/e 18/06/1966 5A Crewe Diesel w/e 15/10/1966 6G 12/08/1967 Withdrawn
Diesel 05 0-6-0 D2604 4w/e 01/01/1966 91M To London Midland Region w/e 14/01/1967 6G 30/12/1967 Withdrawn
Diesel 05 0-6-0 D2605 4w/e 01/01/1966 91M To London Midland Region w/e 14/01/1967 6G 30/12/1967 Withdrawn
Diesel 11 0-6-0 12039 w/e 01/10/1966 99C Crewe Works w/e 30/12/1967 6G w/e 27/01/1968 5A Crewe Diesel
Diesel 08 0-6-0 D3084 w/e 25/11/1967 5A Crewe Diesel w/e 27/01/1968 6G w/e 05/02/1972 6A Chester (MR)
Diesel 11 0-6-0 12082 w/e 10/12/1966 5A Crewe Diesel w/e 15/08/1970 6G 03/10/1971 Withdrawn
Diesel 08 0-6-0 D3049 w/e 19/06/1971 5A Crewe Diesel w/e 09/10/1971 6G 2w/e 23/08/1975 CH Chester West