Menu

Quick Search

Enter locomotive number in the box below and press 'Go'!

Content is coming here as you probably can see. Content is coming here as you probably can see.


?

In Touch

Bookmark and Share

Follow BRDatabase on Twitter

Advertising



Counter

Ad Visitor Statistics
» 4 Online
» 49 Today
» 929 Yesterday
» 1886 Week
» 13031 Month
» 112816 Year
» 1778192 Total
Record: 1668 (12/02/2017)
(Free MySQL Counter)

Depot: Bangor


Type Class Wheels Number Date to Previous Shed Code Previous Shed Date to Bangor Code Date to Next Shed Code Next Shed
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2980 w/e 25/09/1937 3A Bescot w/e 17/02/1940 7B w/e 09/03/1940 7B Bangor
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2980 w/e 17/02/1940 7B Bangor w/e 09/03/1940 7B w/e 20/07/1940 7B Bangor
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2984 w/e 08/04/1939 7A Llandudno Junction w/e 20/04/1940 7B w/e 25/06/1949 7A Llandudno Junction
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2980 w/e 09/03/1940 7B Bangor w/e 20/07/1940 7B w/e 11/01/1941 5B Crewe South
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2948 w/e 13/08/1938 8A Edge Hill w/e 17/08/1940 7B w/e 25/06/1949 3D Aston
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2951 w/e 20/04/1940 7A Llandudno Junction w/e 26/10/1940 7B w/e 11/10/1941 9A Longsight
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2952 w/e 17/08/1940 7A Llandudno Junction w/e 26/10/1940 7B w/e 11/01/1941 5B Crewe South
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2954 w/e 20/04/1940 7A Llandudno Junction w/e 26/10/1940 7B w/e 12/06/1943 6B Mold Junction
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2951 w/e 29/08/1942 BHD Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 03/10/1942 7B w/e 25/06/1949 3D Aston
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2945 w/e 26/12/1942 6B Mold Junction w/e 20/05/1944 7B w/e 08/07/1944 7A Llandudno Junction
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2962 w/e 21/02/1942 5B Crewe South w/e 18/11/1944 7B w/e 16/12/1944 5B Crewe South
Steam Coal Tank 0-6-2T 27602       4w/e 22/06/1946 7B 4w/e 29/02/1952 86K Abergavenny
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4305       on 01/01/1948 7B w/e 20/06/1959 24L Carnforth
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4445       on 01/01/1948 7B w/e 20/06/1959 24L Carnforth
Steam 11 0-6-0 12176       on 01/01/1948 7B w/e 27/10/1951 Withdrawn
Steam 11 0-6-0 12230       on 01/01/1948 7B 4w/e 30/11/1957 10A Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam 11 0-6-0 12407       on 01/01/1948 7B w/e 27/01/1951 Withdrawn
Steam 1560 0-6-2T 6926       on 01/01/1948 7B on 14/02/1948 Withdrawn
Steam 1P 2-4-2T 6643       on 01/01/1948 7B 4w/e 27/01/1951 6D Chester Northgate
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 72       on 01/01/1948 7B 2w/e 17/06/1950 1A Willesden
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 73       on 01/01/1948 7B 2w/e 17/06/1950 1A Willesden
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 83       on 01/01/1948 7B 4w/e 14/06/1958 3A Bescot
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 124       on 01/01/1948 7B 4w/e 07/10/1950 7A Llandudno Junction
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 133       on 01/01/1948 7B on 21/10/1961 Withdrawn
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 1200 w/e 14/12/1946 5A Crewe North (New) on 01/01/1948 7B m/e 07/1949 IPS Ipswich
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 1201 w/e 21/12/1946 5A Crewe North (New) on 01/01/1948 7B 3w/e 17/05/1952 87K Swansea Paxton Street (Victoria)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2460       on 01/01/1948 7B 4w/e 06/10/1956 26D Bury
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2628       on 01/01/1948 7B 4w/e 02/01/1954 8E Brunswick
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2258       on 01/01/1948 7B 8w/e 17/04/1954 66D Greenock Ladyburn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2259       on 01/01/1948 7B 8w/e 17/04/1954 66D Greenock Ladyburn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2260       on 01/01/1948 7B 8w/e 17/04/1954 66D Greenock Ladyburn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2261       on 01/01/1948 7B 8w/e 17/04/1954 66D Greenock Ladyburn
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42947 w/e 15/06/1946 5B Crewe South w/e 28/05/1949 7B w/e 25/06/1949 3D Aston
Steam 11 0-6-0 12269 on 01/01/1948 10A Springs Branch (Wigan) 5w/e 16/07/1949 7B 4w/e 30/11/1957 10A Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam 5MT 4-6-0 4913 on 01/01/1948 3A Bescot 5w/e 16/07/1949 7B w/e 10/04/1965 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 5MT 4-6-0 5144 on 01/01/1948 3A Bescot 5w/e 16/07/1949 7B w/e 25/05/1963 14A Cricklewood East
Steam 5MT 4-6-0 45417 on 01/01/1948 3A Bescot 5w/e 16/07/1949 7B w/e 25/05/1963 14A Cricklewood East
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42588 on 01/01/1948 10A Springs Branch (Wigan) 2w/e 17/06/1950 7B 4w/e 06/10/1956 26D Bury
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42156 5w/e 24/12/1949 5D Stoke 2w/e 17/06/1950 7B 4w/e 06/10/1956 14B Kentish Town
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42157 3w/e 14/01/1950 5D Stoke 2w/e 17/06/1950 7B 4w/e 06/10/1956 14B Kentish Town
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42677 on 01/01/1948 6A Chester (MR) 4w/e 04/11/1950 7B 4w/e 27/01/1951 5E Alsager
Steam 2MT 2-6-0 46430 4w/e 17/07/1951 7D Rhyl 4w/e 06/10/1951 7B 4w/e 29/12/1951 10B Preston
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41287 4w/e 17/07/1951 7D Rhyl 4w/e 06/10/1951 7B 4w/e 27/03/1954 6K Rhyl
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41230 4w/e 06/10/1951 7D Rhyl 4w/e 19/04/1952 6H 4w/e 26/02/1955 2B Nuneaton
Steam 5MT 4-6-0 45255 4w/e 22/03/1952 7A Llandudno Junction 4w/e 19/04/1952 6H 4w/e 12/07/1952 8B Warrington Dallam
Steam 11 0-6-0 52162 4w/e 06/10/1951 10E Sutton Oak (Peasley Cross) 8w/e 14/06/1952 6H 4w/e 18/04/1953 6K Rhyl
Steam Cauliflowers 0-6-0 58375 8w/e 14/06/1952 6G Llandudno Junction 4w/e 12/07/1952 6H 4w/e 02/01/1954 5D Stoke
Steam 1P 2-4-2T 46701 on 01/01/1948 7D Rhyl 4w/e 12/07/1952 6H w/e 28/02/1953 Withdrawn
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40132 on 01/01/1948 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street 4w/e 12/07/1952 6H 4w/e 04/10/1952 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41239 4w/e 23/02/1952 2B Nuneaton 4w/e 12/07/1952 6H 4w/e 05/09/1953 6D Chester Northgate
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42455 on 01/01/1948 10A Springs Branch (Wigan) 4w/e 12/07/1952 6H 4w/e 06/10/1956 26D Bury
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42234 on 01/01/1948 5D Stoke 4w/e 12/07/1952 6H 4w/e 04/10/1952 5D Stoke
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41324 m/e 03/1952 5A Crewe North (New) 4w/e 09/08/1952 6H 8w/e 11/07/1953 6K Rhyl
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42663 on 01/01/1948 5D Stoke 4w/e 04/10/1952 6H 8w/e 29/11/1952 10A Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam 1P 2-4-2T 46604 on 01/01/1948 2B Bletchley 8w/e 11/07/1953 6H 4w/e 02/01/1954 2A Rugby
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40102 on 01/01/1948 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street 8w/e 11/07/1953 6H 4w/e 09/10/1954 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42444 8w/e 29/11/1952 6A Chester (MR) 8w/e 11/07/1953 6H 4w/e 06/10/1956 26D Bury
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41212       4w/e 05/09/1953 6H 4w/e 26/02/1955 8B Warrington Dallam
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41324 8w/e 11/07/1953 6K Rhyl 4w/e 27/03/1954 6H 4w/e 05/11/1955 11E Lancaster Green Ayre
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41215 4w/e 03/10/1953 6D Chester Northgate 4w/e 24/04/1954 6H 8w/e 19/06/1954 6D Chester Northgate
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42415 on 01/01/1948 27B Greenock Ladyburn 4w/e 24/04/1954 6H 4w/e 10/08/1957 6D Chester Northgate
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42416 on 01/01/1948 27B Greenock Ladyburn 4w/e 24/04/1954 6H 4w/e 10/08/1957 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42417 on 01/01/1948 27B Greenock Ladyburn 4w/e 24/04/1954 6H 4w/e 06/10/1956 6D Chester Northgate
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42418 on 01/01/1948 27B Greenock Ladyburn 4w/e 24/04/1954 6H 4w/e 06/10/1956 5C Stafford
Steam Cauliflowers 0-6-0 58394 4w/e 21/03/1953 8D Widnes 8w/e 19/06/1954 6H w/e 06/08/1955 Withdrawn
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41239 4w/e 05/09/1953 6D Chester Northgate 8w/e 19/06/1954 6H w/e 16/07/1960 8D Widnes
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42178 4w/e 27/02/1954 1E Bletchley 8w/e 19/06/1954 6H 4w/e 05/11/1955 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42233 on 01/01/1948 5D Stoke 4w/e 17/07/1954 6H 4w/e 09/10/1954 5D Stoke
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41320 4w/e 04/10/1952 5A Crewe North 4w/e 26/02/1955 6H 4w/e 21/05/1955 3E Monument Lane
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41321 m/e 02/1952 8B Warrington Dallam (New) 4w/e 26/02/1955 6H 8w/e 16/07/1955 6K Rhyl
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41322 4w/e 01/01/1955 8B Warrington Dallam 4w/e 26/02/1955 6H 4w/e 21/05/1955 5A Crewe North
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41323 m/e 03/1952 8B Warrington Dallam (New) 4w/e 26/02/1955 6H 8w/e 16/07/1955 6H Bangor
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41230 4w/e 26/02/1955 2B Nuneaton 4w/e 23/04/1955 6H w/e 16/07/1960 8D Widnes
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40122 4w/e 21/05/1955 3C Ryecroft (Walsall) 8w/e 16/07/1955 6H 4w/e 11/08/1956 1A Willesden
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41233 4w/e 26/02/1955 6K Rhyl 8w/e 16/07/1955 6H w/e 19/06/1965 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41323 4w/e 26/02/1955 6H Bangor 8w/e 16/07/1955 6H 4w/e 05/11/1955 11E Lancaster Green Ayre
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42662 on 01/01/1948 10C Patricroft 8w/e 16/07/1955 6H 4w/e 08/10/1955 10C Patricroft
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40003 4w/e 09/10/1954 2C Warwick 4w/e 05/11/1955 6H 4w/e 10/08/1957 1A Willesden
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40043 on 01/01/1948 1C Watford 4w/e 05/11/1955 6H 4w/e 03/12/1955 1C Watford
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40085 8w/e 14/06/1952 3C Ryecroft (Walsall) 4w/e 05/11/1955 6H 4w/e 11/08/1956 1A Willesden
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42566 4w/e 05/11/1955 9A Longsight 4w/e 03/12/1955 6H 4w/e 28/01/1956 5A Crewe North
Steam 1153 0-4-0ST 51221 on 01/01/1948 5B Crewe South 4w/e 28/01/1956 6H 4w/e 14/06/1958 82E Bristol Barrow Road
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41323 4w/e 05/11/1955 11E Lancaster Green Ayre 4w/e 21/04/1956 6H m/e 16/06/1956 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41324 4w/e 05/11/1955 11E Lancaster Green Ayre 4w/e 21/04/1956 6H m/e 16/06/1956 6D Chester Northgate
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42453 4w/e 09/10/1954 10C Patricroft m/e 16/06/1956 6H 4w/e 06/10/1956 14B Kentish Town
Steam 898 0-6-0 52551 8w/e 14/06/1952 10A Springs Branch (Wigan) 4w/e 11/08/1956 6H 4w/e 06/10/1956 10A Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42421 4w/e 24/03/1956 5D Stoke 4w/e 11/08/1956 6H 4w/e 06/10/1956 5C Stafford
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41234 4w/e 08/10/1955 6E Wrexham Rhosddu 4w/e 08/09/1956 6H w/e 19/06/1965 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam Standard Class 4 Tank 2-6-4T 80087 on 29/06/1954 26D Bury (New) 4w/e 06/10/1956 6H 5w/e 31/12/1959 75E Three Bridges
Steam Standard Class 4 Tank 2-6-4T 80088 on 14/07/1954 26D Bury (New) 4w/e 06/10/1956 6H 5w/e 31/12/1959 75E Three Bridges
Steam Standard Class 4 Tank 2-6-4T 80089 on 03/08/1954 26D Bury (New) 4w/e 06/10/1956 6H 5w/e 31/12/1959 75E Three Bridges
Steam Standard Class 4 Tank 2-6-4T 80090 on 12/08/1954 26D Bury (New) 4w/e 06/10/1956 6H w/e 13/12/1958 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam Standard Class 4 Tank 2-6-4T 80091 on 10/09/1954 14B Kentish Town (New) 4w/e 06/10/1956 6H 4w/e 30/11/1957 6A Chester (MR)
Steam Standard Class 4 Tank 2-6-4T 80092 on 24/09/1954 14B Kentish Town (New) 4w/e 06/10/1956 6H 4w/e 29/12/1956 1A Willesden
Steam Standard Class 4 Tank 2-6-4T 80094 on 25/10/1954 14B Kentish Town (New) 4w/e 06/10/1956 6H w/e 17/10/1959 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam Standard Class 4 Tank 2-6-4T 80095 on 13/11/1954 14C St Albans (New) 4w/e 06/10/1956 6H w/e 17/10/1959 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40132 4w/e 04/10/1952 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street 4w/e 03/11/1956 6H on 21/10/1961 Withdrawn
Steam 5MT 4-6-0 45271 4w/e 31/10/1953 8B Warrington Dallam 4w/e 01/12/1956 6H 4w/e 29/12/1956 8B Warrington Dallam
Steam Standard Class 4 Tank 2-6-4T 80092 4w/e 29/12/1956 1A Willesden 4w/e 26/01/1957 6H 4w/e 30/11/1957 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41220       4w/e 26/01/1957 6H 4w/e 18/05/1957 1C Watford
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75010 4w/e 03/10/1953 6G Llandudno Junction 4w/e 18/05/1957 6H 4w/e 10/08/1957 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75012 4w/e 03/10/1953 6G Llandudno Junction 4w/e 18/05/1957 6H 4w/e 10/08/1957 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75031 4w/e 31/12/1955 6A Chester (MR) 4w/e 18/05/1957 6H 4w/e 10/08/1957 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75032 4w/e 06/10/1956 6A Chester (MR) 4w/e 10/08/1957 6H 4w/e 30/11/1957 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75035 4w/e 26/02/1955 6A Chester (MR) 4w/e 10/08/1957 6H 4w/e 30/11/1957 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam 0F 0-4-0ST 47006 on 28/11/1953 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street (New) 4w/e 10/08/1957 6H w/e 29/11/1958 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42426 4w/e 06/10/1951 8A Edge Hill 4w/e 10/08/1957 6H 4w/e 28/12/1957 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42430 on 01/01/1948 11B Barrow in Furness 4w/e 10/08/1957 6H 4w/e 28/12/1957 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42478 on 01/01/1948 9A Longsight 4w/e 10/08/1957 6H 4w/e 04/10/1958 26F Patricroft
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42611 on 01/01/1948 5E Alsager 4w/e 10/08/1957 6H 4w/e 04/10/1958 1A Willesden
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75034 4w/e 10/08/1957 6K Rhyl 8w/e 05/10/1957 6H 4w/e 30/11/1957 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40136 4w/e 07/09/1957 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street 8w/e 05/10/1957 6H on 21/10/1961 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 2 2-6-0 78057 4w/e 10/08/1957 6A Chester (MR) 4w/e 30/11/1957 6H w/e 28/11/1959 8E Northwich
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47511 on 01/01/1948 13B Devons Road (Bow) 4w/e 30/11/1957 6H w/e 18/04/1964 Withdrawn
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47558 on 01/01/1948 13B Devons Road (Bow) 4w/e 30/11/1957 6H w/e 07/11/1959 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40185 4w/e 26/11/1955 68A Carlisle Kingmoor 4w/e 22/02/1958 6H w/e 10/10/1959 2B Nuneaton
Steam Standard Class 4 Tank 2-6-4T 80059 4w/e 06/10/1956 6A Chester (MR) 4w/e 17/05/1958 6H 4w/e 04/10/1958 14D Neasden
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42482 on 01/01/1948 1C Watford 4w/e 14/06/1958 6H 4w/e 04/10/1958 1A Willesden
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42494 4w/e 22/03/1958 26F Patricroft 4w/e 14/06/1958 6H 4w/e 04/10/1958 26F Patricroft
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42586 on 01/01/1948 3C Ryecroft (Walsall) 4w/e 14/06/1958 6H 4w/e 04/10/1958 1A Willesden
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42604 on 01/01/1948 3C Ryecroft (Walsall) 4w/e 14/06/1958 6H 4w/e 04/10/1958 1A Willesden
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42627 on 01/01/1948 3C Ryecroft (Walsall) 4w/e 14/06/1958 6H 4w/e 04/10/1958 1A Willesden
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40071 4w/e 22/03/1958 24L   4w/e 12/07/1958 6H w/e 23/12/1961 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42538 4w/e 11/09/1954 5C Stafford 4w/e 12/07/1958 6H 4w/e 04/10/1958 1A Willesden
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47267 on 01/01/1948 9A Longsight w/e 20/06/1959 6H w/e 13/07/1963 6J Holyhead
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42425 4w/e 06/10/1956 5C Stafford w/e 20/06/1959 6H w/e 14/11/1959 6J Holyhead
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42487 4w/e 29/12/1956 1A Willesden w/e 20/06/1959 6H on 07/09/1963 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42489 w/e 28/02/1959 1A Willesden w/e 20/06/1959 6H on 14/11/1964 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42544 4w/e 17/05/1958 6A Chester (MR) w/e 20/06/1959 6H w/e 16/09/1961 2A Rugby
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42562 4w/e 11/09/1954 5C Stafford w/e 20/06/1959 6H w/e 28/11/1959 14D Neasden
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42567 on 01/01/1948 3E Monument Lane w/e 20/06/1959 6H w/e 12/12/1959 14D Neasden
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42601 4w/e 22/03/1958 3E Monument Lane w/e 20/06/1959 6H w/e 12/12/1959 14D Neasden
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42674 4w/e 14/06/1958 3E Monument Lane w/e 20/06/1959 6H w/e 05/12/1959 14D Neasden
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41237 w/e 01/11/1958 6G Llandudno Junction w/e 25/07/1959 6H w/e 16/07/1960 8D Widnes
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41244 w/e 01/11/1958 6G Llandudno Junction w/e 25/07/1959 6H w/e 02/07/1960 8D Widnes
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42594 4w/e 30/11/1957 12A Carlisle Upperby w/e 25/07/1959 6H w/e 05/09/1959 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42235 4w/e 23/03/1957 10A Springs Branch (Wigan) w/e 25/07/1959 6H w/e 05/09/1959 8F Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam Standard Class 2 2-6-0 78058 w/e 20/06/1959 6G Llandudno Junction w/e 07/11/1959 6H w/e 19/06/1965 1A Willesden
Steam Standard Class 2 2-6-0 78059 w/e 11/04/1959 6G Llandudno Junction w/e 07/11/1959 6H w/e 25/04/1964 6J Holyhead
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44075 w/e 03/01/1959 9B Stockport Edgeley w/e 07/11/1959 6H w/e 11/06/1960 2E Northampton
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44355 w/e 24/10/1959 8F Springs Branch (Wigan) w/e 07/11/1959 6H w/e 27/02/1960 5F Uttoxeter
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42425 w/e 14/11/1959 6J Holyhead w/e 05/12/1959 6H w/e 17/09/1960 9A Longsight
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42074 w/e 11/03/1959 73H Dover Marine w/e 05/12/1959 6H w/e 12/12/1959 1A Willesden
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42075 3w/e 17/11/1956 74C Dover Marine w/e 05/12/1959 6H w/e 12/12/1959 1A Willesden
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42076 on 07/12/1950 74C Dover Marine (New) w/e 05/12/1959 6H w/e 12/12/1959 1A Willesden
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42074 w/e 12/12/1959 1A Willesden w/e 02/01/1960 6H w/e 04/02/1961 65C Parkhead
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42075 w/e 12/12/1959 1A Willesden w/e 02/01/1960 6H w/e 27/05/1961 33C Shoeburyness
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44504 on 01/01/1948 5F Uttoxeter w/e 16/01/1960 6H w/e 11/06/1960 2E Northampton
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42562 w/e 28/11/1959 14D Neasden w/e 30/01/1960 6H w/e 17/09/1960 5D Stoke
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42567 w/e 12/12/1959 14D Neasden w/e 20/02/1960 6H w/e 11/06/1960 6H Bangor
Steam 5MT 4-6-0 45429 4w/e 14/06/1958 6J Holyhead w/e 09/04/1960 6H w/e 18/06/1960 6J Holyhead
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40076 w/e 09/04/1960 6B Mold Junction w/e 23/04/1960 6H on 20/10/1961 Withdrawn
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40078 w/e 09/04/1960 6B Mold Junction w/e 23/04/1960 6H w/e 01/12/1962 Withdrawn
Steam 5MT 4-6-0 45225 w/e 23/01/1960 6B Mold Junction w/e 23/04/1960 6H w/e 16/09/1961 5A Crewe North
Steam 5MT 4-6-0 45247 4w/e 09/10/1954 6B Mold Junction w/e 23/04/1960 6H w/e 10/04/1965 6J Holyhead
Steam 5MT 4-6-0 45302 w/e 12/09/1959 24K Preston w/e 23/04/1960 6H w/e 18/03/1961 21D Aston
Steam 5MT 4-6-0 45345 4w/e 25/02/1956 6B Mold Junction w/e 23/04/1960 6H w/e 19/06/1965 6J Holyhead
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42567 w/e 20/02/1960 6H Bangor w/e 11/06/1960 6H w/e 09/11/1963 9H Patricroft
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42601 w/e 05/03/1960 1B Camden w/e 11/06/1960 6H w/e 09/11/1963 8F Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42674 w/e 05/12/1959 14D Neasden w/e 13/06/1960 6H w/e 17/09/1960 5D Stoke
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40081 w/e 16/04/1960 24L Carnforth w/e 18/06/1960 6H w/e 17/09/1960 24L Carnforth
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42416 w/e 09/01/1960 5B Crewe South w/e 18/06/1960 6H w/e 20/08/1960 21A Saltley
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42247 w/e 06/02/1960 6A Chester (MR) w/e 18/06/1960 6H w/e 06/08/1960 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42270 w/e 06/02/1960 6A Chester (MR) w/e 18/06/1960 6H w/e 06/08/1960 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42576 w/e 08/08/1959 1A Willesden w/e 16/07/1960 6H w/e 17/09/1960 2E Northampton
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42579 w/e 14/02/1959 1A Willesden w/e 16/07/1960 6H w/e 17/09/1960 2E Northampton
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42069 w/e 18/06/1960 1A Willesden w/e 16/07/1960 6H w/e 16/09/1961 5C Stafford
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42081 w/e 21/05/1960 1A Willesden w/e 16/07/1960 6H w/e 17/09/1960 9A Longsight
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42431 8w/e 05/10/1957 6A Chester (MR) w/e 06/08/1960 6H w/e 20/08/1960 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42482 w/e 20/06/1959 6A Chester (MR) w/e 06/08/1960 6H w/e 20/08/1960 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42446 w/e 13/06/1960 15C Leicester Midland w/e 20/08/1960 6H w/e 09/11/1963 9E Trafford Park (LMS)
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44504 w/e 02/07/1960 9D Buxton (LNWR) w/e 10/09/1960 6H m/e 10/1963 Withdrawn
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44493 w/e 11/06/1960 8C Speke Junction w/e 17/09/1960 6H w/e 10/06/1961 8G Sutton Oak (Peasley Cross)
Steam 2MT 2-6-0 46447 w/e 18/06/1960 6G Llandudno Junction w/e 17/09/1960 6H w/e 16/09/1961 2B Nuneaton
Steam 5MT 4-6-0 45429 w/e 18/06/1960 6J Holyhead w/e 17/09/1960 6H w/e 16/09/1961 5A Crewe North
Steam 5MT 4-6-0 45438 w/e 11/06/1960 6J Holyhead w/e 17/09/1960 6H w/e 08/04/1961 6B Mold Junction
Steam 5MT 4-6-0 45302 w/e 18/03/1961 21D Aston w/e 08/04/1961 6H w/e 16/09/1961 2E Northampton
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40110 on 23/04/1961 6A Chester (MR) w/e 10/06/1961 6H w/e 16/09/1961 1A Willesden
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40205 on 23/04/1961 6A Chester (MR) w/e 10/06/1961 6H w/e 24/11/1962 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42454 w/e 18/06/1960 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 17/06/1961 6H w/e 16/09/1961 1E Bletchley
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42579 w/e 20/05/1961 2E Northampton w/e 17/06/1961 6H on 17/06/1962 33C Shoeburyness
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42599 4w/e 03/11/1956 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 17/06/1961 6H w/e 16/09/1961 8A Edge Hill
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42211 w/e 06/02/1960 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 17/06/1961 6H w/e 08/12/1962 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42077 w/e 05/12/1959 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 17/06/1961 6H w/e 16/09/1961 8C Speke Junction
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42078 w/e 05/12/1959 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 17/06/1961 6H w/e 16/09/1961 8C Speke Junction
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42615 w/e 22/11/1958 2E Northampton w/e 01/07/1961 6H w/e 16/09/1961 1E Bletchley
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42585 w/e 28/02/1959 1A Willesden w/e 08/07/1961 6H w/e 16/09/1961 1A Willesden
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42611 4w/e 04/10/1958 1A Willesden w/e 08/07/1961 6H w/e 16/09/1961 1A Willesden
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42616 w/e 25/02/1961 1A Willesden w/e 08/07/1961 6H w/e 16/09/1961 1C Watford
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42101 w/e 18/06/1960 1A Willesden w/e 08/07/1961 6H w/e 16/09/1961 1C Watford
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40116 w/e 20/06/1959 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 15/07/1961 6H w/e 24/11/1962 Withdrawn
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44478 on 01/01/1948 5D Stoke w/e 09/09/1961 6H w/e 14/11/1964 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 2 2-6-0 78034 w/e 09/09/1961 2B Nuneaton w/e 16/09/1961 6H w/e 25/05/1963 1C Watford
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42074 w/e 04/02/1961 65C Parkhead w/e 11/11/1961 6H w/e 12/06/1965 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41219       w/e 09/12/1961 6H w/e 31/03/1962 2E Northampton
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40173 4w/e 14/06/1958 3A Bescot w/e 06/01/1962 6H w/e 21/07/1962 Withdrawn
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41226 w/e 16/09/1961 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 07/04/1962 6H w/e 19/09/1964 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42353 4w/e 28/12/1957 2E Northampton w/e 16/06/1962 6H w/e 09/11/1963 12A Carlisle Kingmoor
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42381 w/e 06/05/1961 2E Northampton w/e 16/06/1962 6H w/e 01/12/1962 5D Stoke
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75050 8w/e 05/10/1957 6A Chester (MR) w/e 23/06/1962 6H w/e 15/09/1962 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42309 4w/e 07/10/1950 5C Stafford w/e 23/06/1962 6H w/e 26/10/1963 9G Gorton
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42198 w/e 20/05/1961 6A Chester (MR) w/e 23/06/1962 6H w/e 09/11/1963 10A Carnforth
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42061 w/e 14/01/1961 6A Chester (MR) w/e 23/06/1962 6H w/e 22/12/1962 27C Southport
Steam 5MT 4-6-0 45412 w/e 21/05/1960 8A Edge Hill w/e 23/06/1962 6H w/e 13/10/1962 8C Speke Junction
Steam 5MT 4-6-0 45413 4w/e 05/09/1953 8A Edge Hill w/e 23/06/1962 6H w/e 13/10/1962 8C Speke Junction
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42368 w/e 10/06/1961 1A Willesden w/e 30/06/1962 6H w/e 09/11/1963 9B Stockport Edgeley
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42282 w/e 28/10/1961 33C Shoeburyness w/e 30/06/1962 6H on 19/09/1964 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42283 w/e 28/10/1961 33C Shoeburyness w/e 30/06/1962 6H w/e 01/02/1964 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42075 w/e 27/05/1961 33C Shoeburyness w/e 30/06/1962 6H w/e 26/10/1963 8H Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42076 w/e 28/01/1961 33C Shoeburyness w/e 30/06/1962 6H w/e 04/01/1964 9E Trafford Park (LMS)
Steam 2MT 2-6-0 46442 w/e 01/12/1962 2A Rugby w/e 09/03/1963 6H w/e 01/02/1964 6C Croes Newydd
Steam Standard Class 2 2-6-0 78003 4w/e 17/05/1958 89C Machynlleth w/e 25/05/1963 6H w/e 19/06/1965 1A Willesden
Steam 5MT 4-6-0 44821 w/e 09/03/1963 14A Cricklewood East w/e 25/05/1963 6H w/e 19/06/1965 6J Holyhead
Steam 5MT 4-6-0 45223 w/e 09/03/1963 14A Cricklewood East w/e 25/05/1963 6H w/e 19/06/1965 6J Holyhead
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75018 w/e 25/05/1963 2B Nuneaton w/e 22/06/1963 6H w/e 21/09/1963 5D Stoke
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75036 w/e 10/06/1961 6G Llandudno Junction w/e 22/06/1963 6H w/e 29/06/1963 2B Nuneaton
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42482 w/e 16/02/1963 6G Llandudno Junction w/e 22/06/1963 6H w/e 20/07/1963 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42209 w/e 16/02/1963 6G Llandudno Junction w/e 22/06/1963 6H w/e 31/10/1964 5D Stoke
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75035 w/e 15/09/1962 6G Llandudno Junction w/e 29/06/1963 6H w/e 04/06/1966 5D Stoke
Steam Standard Class 2 2-6-0 78032 w/e 13/06/1960 6A Chester (MR) w/e 07/09/1963 6H w/e 19/06/1965 1A Willesden
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42446 w/e 09/11/1963 9E Trafford Park (LMS) w/e 14/12/1963 6H on 25/04/1964 Withdrawn
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44310 on 01/01/1948 5D Stoke w/e 28/12/1963 6H w/e 02/01/1965 10G Skipton
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42283 w/e 01/02/1964 6A Chester (MR) w/e 13/06/1964 6H w/e 12/06/1965 6A Chester (MR)
Steam Standard Class 3 Tank 2-6-2T 82021 4w/e 26/03/1960 89C Machynlleth w/e 20/06/1964 6H w/e 27/06/1964 6F Machynlleth
Steam Standard Class 3 Tank 2-6-2T 82031 4w/e 30/01/1960 89C Machynlleth w/e 20/06/1964 6H w/e 03/04/1965 9H Patricroft
Steam Standard Class 3 Tank 2-6-2T 82033 4w/e 31/12/1960 89C Machynlleth w/e 20/06/1964 6H w/e 01/05/1965 70A Nine Elms
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41204 w/e 13/06/1964 5A Crewe North w/e 20/06/1964 6H w/e 25/07/1964 6C Croes Newydd
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41241 w/e 13/06/1964 2M Wellington w/e 20/06/1964 6H w/e 25/07/1964 6C Croes Newydd
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42478 w/e 18/06/1960 1A Willesden w/e 20/06/1964 6H w/e 31/10/1964 5D Stoke
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42488 w/e 16/06/1962 5C Stafford w/e 20/06/1964 6H w/e 31/10/1964 5D Stoke
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42606 w/e 25/05/1963 1A Willesden w/e 20/06/1964 6H w/e 12/06/1965 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42251 w/e 30/06/1962 2F Woodford Halse w/e 20/06/1964 6H w/e 12/06/1965 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42267 w/e 16/06/1962 5C Stafford w/e 20/06/1964 6H w/e 12/06/1965 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42104 w/e 07/03/1964 5C Stafford w/e 20/06/1964 6H w/e 15/08/1964 5C Stafford
Steam 5MT 4-6-0 45145 on 01/01/1948 5B Crewe South w/e 20/06/1964 6H w/e 19/06/1965 6J Holyhead
Steam 5MT 4-6-0 45298 on 01/01/1948 8A Edge Hill w/e 20/06/1964 6H w/e 19/06/1965 6J Holyhead
Steam Standard Class 4 Tank 2-6-4T 80102 4w/e 15/12/1962 89A Shrewsbury w/e 27/06/1964 6H w/e 19/09/1964 6D Shrewsbury
Steam Standard Class 3 Tank 2-6-2T 82032 4w/e 02/12/1961 89A Shrewsbury w/e 27/06/1964 6H on 01/05/1965 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42075 w/e 26/10/1963 8H Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 04/07/1964 6H w/e 31/10/1964 5D Stoke
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42104 w/e 15/08/1964 5C Stafford w/e 03/10/1964 6H w/e 31/10/1964 5D Stoke
Steam Standard Class 2 2-6-0 78059 w/e 25/04/1964 6J Holyhead w/e 31/10/1964 6H w/e 19/06/1965 1A Willesden
Steam Standard Class 4 Tank 2-6-4T 80131 4w/e 09/02/1963 89D Oswestry w/e 23/01/1965 6H on 08/05/1965 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 4 Tank 2-6-4T 80132 4w/e 09/02/1963 89D Oswestry w/e 23/01/1965 6H w/e 01/05/1965 70D Eastleigh
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42478 w/e 30/01/1965 5D Stoke w/e 06/02/1965 6H on 06/02/1965 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42209 w/e 30/01/1965 5D Stoke w/e 06/02/1965 6H on 06/02/1965 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42488 w/e 31/10/1964 5D Stoke w/e 13/02/1965 6H on 13/02/1965 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42075 w/e 12/12/1964 2J Aston w/e 22/05/1965 6H on 22/05/1965 Withdrawn