Menu

Quick Search

Enter locomotive number in the box below and press 'Go'!

Content is coming here as you probably can see. Content is coming here as you probably can see.


?

In Touch

Bookmark and Share

Follow BRDatabase on Twitter

Advertising



Counter

Ad Visitor Statistics
» 3 Online
» 81 Today
» 1072 Yesterday
» 81 Week
» 11226 Month
» 111011 Year
» 1776387 Total
Record: 1668 (12/02/2017)
(Free MySQL Counter)

Depot: Nuneaton


Type Class Wheels Number Date to Previous Shed Code Previous Shed Date to Nuneaton Code Date to Next Shed Code Next Shed
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2956 w/e 20/04/1935 12B Carlisle Upperby w/e 25/09/1937 2D w/e 13/11/1937 BHD Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2960 w/e 27/02/1937 12B Carlisle Upperby w/e 25/09/1937 2D w/e 13/11/1937 BHD Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2966 w/e 13/10/1934 12B   w/e 25/09/1937 2D w/e 04/02/1939 5B Crewe South
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2977 w/e 01/04/1936 12B Carlisle Upperby w/e 25/09/1937 2D w/e 05/07/1947 5B Crewe South
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2973 w/e 28/01/1939 3D Aston w/e 29/04/1939 2D w/e 15/01/1949 8C Speke Junction
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2947 w/e 10/02/1940 5B Crewe South w/e 29/03/1941 2D w/e 15/08/1942 5B Crewe South
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2981 w/e 05/11/1938 8A Edge Hill w/e 29/03/1941 2D w/e 05/03/1949 BHD Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2974 w/e 05/03/1938 BHD Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 10/05/1941 2D w/e 21/02/1942 5B Crewe South
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2968 w/e 10/05/1941 1A Willesden w/e 22/11/1941 2D w/e 21/02/1942 5B Crewe South
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2959 w/e 15/07/1935 8A Edge Hill w/e 02/05/1942 2D w/e 12/02/1949 6B Mold Junction
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2964 w/e 03/07/1937 8A Edge Hill w/e 02/05/1942 2D w/e 15/01/1949 8C Speke Junction
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2960 w/e 13/11/1937 BHD Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 12/06/1942 2D w/e 19/09/1942 5B Crewe South
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2958 w/e 26/04/1947 5B Crewe South w/e 06/12/1947 2D w/e 17/07/1948 3D Aston
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 7285       on 01/01/1948 2D w/e 23/05/1959 8A Edge Hill
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 7286       on 01/01/1948 2D 4w/e 20/04/1957 1D Devons Road (Bow)
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 7367       on 01/01/1948 2D m/e 16/06/1956 8E Brunswick
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 7594       on 01/01/1948 2D w/e 23/05/1959 8A Edge Hill
Steam 2P 4-4-0 430       on 01/01/1948 2D 4w/e 17/07/1951 9F Heaton Mersey
Steam 2P 4-4-0 433       on 01/01/1948 2D 5w/e 16/07/1949 TFD Trafford Park (LNER)
Steam 2P 4-4-0 447       on 01/01/1948 2D 4w/e 04/10/1952 5A Crewe North
Steam 2P 4-4-0 464       on 01/01/1948 2D 5w/e 16/07/1949 TFD Trafford Park (LNER)
Steam 2P 4-4-0 508       on 01/01/1948 2D w/e 14/07/1951 Withdrawn
Steam 11 0-6-0 12107       on 01/01/1948 2D 4w/e 26/01/1952 7D Rhyl
Steam 11 0-6-0 12141       on 01/01/1948 2D 4w/e 29/12/1956 26A Newton Heath
Steam 11 0-6-0 52294       on 01/01/1948 2D m/e 08/1949 Withdrawn
Steam 11 0-6-0 12321       on 01/01/1948 2D w/e 27/02/1954 Withdrawn
Steam 11 0-6-0 12322       on 01/01/1948 2D 4w/e 06/09/1952 10A Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam G2A 0-8-0 9345       on 01/01/1948 2D 4w/e 04/12/1954 84G Shrewsbury
Steam G2A 0-8-0 8896       on 01/01/1948 2D m/e 01/1950 Withdrawn
Steam G1 0-8-0 8911       on 01/01/1948 2D 5w/e 16/07/1949 3D Aston
Steam G2A 0-8-0 9342       on 01/01/1948 2D 8w/e 29/11/1952 2B Nuneaton
Steam G2A 0-8-0 9351       on 01/01/1948 2D w/e 12/11/1949 Withdrawn
Steam G1 0-8-0 9346       on 01/01/1948 2D 4w/e 09/09/1950 3B Bushbury
Steam G2A 0-8-0 9150       on 01/01/1948 2D 4w/e 04/10/1958 8D Widnes
Steam G2A 0-8-0 9352       on 01/01/1948 2D w/e 11/04/1959 8G Sutton Oak (Peasley Cross)
Steam G2A 0-8-0 9366       on 01/01/1948 2D 4w/e 05/11/1955 8D Widnes
Steam G2A 0-8-0 9068       on 01/01/1948 2D w/e 19/01/1957 Withdrawn
Steam G2A 0-8-0 9080       on 01/01/1948 2D w/e 01/12/1962 Withdrawn
Steam G2A 0-8-0 9082       on 01/01/1948 2D 3w/e 11/12/1948 10B Preston
Steam G2A 0-8-0 9114       on 01/01/1948 2D 4w/e 30/11/1957 3C Ryecroft (Walsall)
Steam G2 0-8-0 9400       on 01/01/1948 2D w/e 01/11/1958 9D Buxton (LNWR)
Steam G2 0-8-0 9412       on 01/01/1948 2D 2w/e 17/06/1950 8A Edge Hill
Steam G2 0-8-0 9428       on 01/01/1948 2D w/e 18/04/1959 24L Carnforth
Steam G2 0-8-0 9429       on 01/01/1948 2D w/e 14/11/1959 Withdrawn
Steam G2 0-8-0 9430       on 01/01/1948 2D 4w/e 08/09/1951 2B Nuneaton
Steam G2 0-8-0 9432       on 01/01/1948 2D w/e 28/01/1961 8A Edge Hill
Steam G2 0-8-0 9435       on 01/01/1948 2D 4w/e 19/05/1951 9G Northwich
Steam G2 0-8-0 9436       on 01/01/1948 2D 4w/e 27/01/1951 10A Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam G2 0-8-0 9437       on 01/01/1948 2D 4w/e 29/12/1951 8A Edge Hill
Steam G2 0-8-0 9439       on 01/01/1948 2D w/e 18/04/1959 24L Carnforth
Steam G2A 0-8-0 9181       on 01/01/1948 2D 3w/e 14/01/1950 8A Edge Hill
Steam G1 0-8-0 9190       on 01/01/1948 2D m/e 02/1950 Withdrawn
Steam G2A 0-8-0 9191       on 01/01/1948 2D w/e 15/11/1958 9B Stockport Edgeley
Steam G2A 0-8-0 9264       on 01/01/1948 2D w/e 13/01/1951 Withdrawn
Steam G2A 0-8-0 9268       on 01/01/1948 2D w/e 14/11/1959 Withdrawn
Steam G2A 0-8-0 9318       on 01/01/1948 2D 8w/e 11/07/1953 5B Crewe South
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 2777       on 01/01/1948 2D 4w/e 03/10/1953 5B Crewe South
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 2781       on 01/01/1948 2D w/e 16/09/1961 5A Crewe North
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 2783       on 01/01/1948 2D w/e 16/06/1962 6A Chester (MR)
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 2814       on 01/01/1948 2D w/e 26/11/1960 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 2888       on 01/01/1948 2D 4w/e 04/12/1954 11E Lancaster Green Ayre
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 2932       on 01/01/1948 2D 8w/e 29/11/1952 9A Longsight
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 2941       on 01/01/1948 2D 8w/e 29/11/1952 5B Crewe South
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 18       on 01/01/1948 2D 4w/e 06/09/1952 3E Monument Lane
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 143       on 01/01/1948 2D 4w/e 06/10/1951 7A Llandudno Junction
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 201       on 01/01/1948 2D 4w/e 11/08/1951 5D Stoke
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 202       on 01/01/1948 2D 4w/e 12/07/1952 5D Stoke
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 204       on 01/01/1948 2D 4w/e 06/09/1952 2B Nuneaton
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 205       on 01/01/1948 2D 4w/e 11/08/1951 5D Stoke
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 206       on 01/01/1948 2D 8w/e 29/11/1952 3C Ryecroft (Walsall)
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 208       on 01/01/1948 2D 4w/e 04/11/1950 7A Llandudno Junction
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2974 w/e 24/04/1948 5B Crewe South w/e 19/06/1948 2D w/e 17/07/1948 3D Aston
Steam 8F 2-8-0 8310 on 01/01/1948 5B Crewe South 3w/e 11/12/1948 2D 4w/e 17/07/1951 3A Bescot
Steam G1 0-8-0 9058 on 01/01/1948 8D Widnes 3w/e 11/12/1948 2D m/e 03/1950 Withdrawn
Steam G1 0-8-0 9283 on 01/01/1948 3C Ryecroft (Walsall) 3w/e 11/12/1948 2D 4w/e 16/07/1949 Withdrawn
Steam G2A 0-8-0 9296 on 01/01/1948 5B Crewe South 3w/e 11/12/1948 2D m/e 05/1951 Withdrawn
Steam G2A 0-8-0 48953 on 01/01/1948 1A Willesden 5w/e 16/07/1949 2D 4w/e 02/12/1950 3A Bescot
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40127 on 01/01/1948 5D Stoke 5w/e 24/12/1949 2D 4w/e 04/11/1950 8E Brunswick
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48020 3w/e 24/12/1949 5B Crewe South 3w/e 14/01/1950 2D 2w/e 17/06/1950 2B Bletchley
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48061 5w/e 24/12/1949 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street 3w/e 14/01/1950 2D 4w/e 31/10/1953 15B Kettering
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48077 3w/e 24/12/1949 5B Crewe South 3w/e 14/01/1950 2D w/e 04/08/1962 1A Willesden
Steam G2 0-8-0 49396 on 01/01/1948 5B Crewe South 4w/e 09/09/1950 2B 4w/e 07/10/1950 8C Speke Junction
Steam G2A 0-8-0 49293 on 01/01/1948 8C Speke Junction 4w/e 07/10/1950 2B w/e 05/05/1962 8A Edge Hill
Steam 2F 0-6-0 58272 4w/e 07/10/1950 8E Brunswick 4w/e 04/11/1950 2B m/e 06/1954 Withdrawn
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40137 on 01/01/1948 7A Llandudno Junction 4w/e 04/11/1950 2B 4w/e 12/07/1952 8D Widnes
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43027       4w/e 02/12/1950 2B 4w/e 24/03/1951 21A Saltley
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 42817 on 01/01/1948 1A Willesden 4w/e 27/01/1951 2B w/e 07/11/1959 3D Aston
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 42852 on 01/01/1948 9A Longsight 4w/e 27/01/1951 2B 4w/e 26/03/1955 1A Willesden
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 42854 on 01/01/1948 9A Longsight 4w/e 27/01/1951 2B 4w/e 06/10/1951 5B Crewe South
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 42891 5w/e 16/07/1949 3A Bescot 4w/e 27/01/1951 2B w/e 13/06/1960 5D Stoke
Steam G2A 0-8-0 49212 4w/e 02/12/1950 3A Bescot 4w/e 24/02/1951 2B 4w/e 29/12/1951 2B Nuneaton
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43011       4w/e 24/03/1951 2B 4w/e 18/05/1957 11D Tebay
Steam G2A 0-8-0 49002 on 01/01/1948 9A Longsight 4w/e 19/05/1951 2B w/e 28/01/1961 8A Edge Hill
Steam 2P 4-4-0 40433 2w/e 17/06/1950 7D Rhyl 4w/e 17/07/1951 2B 4w/e 11/08/1951 9D Buxton (LNWR)
Steam 2P 4-4-0 40676 4w/e 16/06/1951 26A Newton Heath 4w/e 11/08/1951 2B 4w/e 27/02/1954 10C Patricroft
Steam G2A 0-8-0 9120 4w/e 27/01/1951 2A Rugby 4w/e 11/08/1951 2B 4w/e 29/12/1951 2C Warwick
Steam G2A 0-8-0 49339 4w/e 17/07/1951 TESTS   4w/e 08/09/1951 2B w/e 25/12/1954 Withdrawn
Steam G2 0-8-0 49430 on 01/01/1948 2D Nuneaton 4w/e 08/09/1951 2B 4w/e 18/05/1957 5C Stafford
Steam G2A 0-8-0 49172 4w/e 27/01/1951 2A Rugby 4w/e 08/09/1951 2B w/e 10/08/1957 Withdrawn
Steam G2A 0-8-0 49212 4w/e 24/02/1951 2B Nuneaton 4w/e 29/12/1951 2B on 21/04/1956 Withdrawn
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 42851 4w/e 08/09/1951 5B Crewe South 4w/e 29/12/1951 2B 4w/e 04/10/1952 5B Crewe South
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 42854 4w/e 06/10/1951 5B Crewe South 4w/e 29/12/1951 2B 4w/e 22/02/1958 3D Aston
Steam 2P 4-4-0 40589 on 01/01/1948 25C Goole 4w/e 26/01/1952 2B 4w/e 23/02/1952 7D Rhyl
Steam 2P 4-4-0 40413 4w/e 26/01/1952 5C Stafford 4w/e 23/02/1952 2B 4w/e 04/10/1952 5A Crewe North
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41239       4w/e 23/02/1952 2B 4w/e 12/07/1952 6H Bangor
Steam 11 0-6-0 52449 on 01/01/1948 10E Sutton Oak (Peasley Cross) 8w/e 14/06/1952 2B 8w/e 29/11/1952 10A Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam 2P 4-4-0 40677 on 01/01/1948 24D Lower Darwen 4w/e 12/07/1952 2B 4w/e 27/02/1954 2E Northampton
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40047 4w/e 23/02/1952 5D Stoke 4w/e 12/07/1952 2B 8w/e 29/11/1952 1A Willesden
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40068 4w/e 23/02/1952 5D Stoke 4w/e 12/07/1952 2B 8w/e 29/11/1952 1A Willesden
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40049 on 01/01/1948 3B Bushbury 4w/e 09/08/1952 2B 4w/e 14/02/1959 67B Hurlford
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40053 on 01/01/1948 3B Bushbury 4w/e 09/08/1952 2B 4w/e 06/09/1952 1A Willesden
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40066 on 01/01/1948 3B Bushbury 4w/e 09/08/1952 2B 4w/e 06/09/1952 1A Willesden
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40135 on 01/01/1948 2E Warwick 4w/e 06/09/1952 2B 4w/e 06/11/1954 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40204 on 01/01/1948 2D Nuneaton 4w/e 06/09/1952 2B on 21/11/1959 Withdrawn
Steam 2P 4-4-0 40583 4w/e 07/10/1950 8E Brunswick 4w/e 04/10/1952 2B 4w/e 27/02/1954 5A Crewe North
Steam 2P 4-4-0 40683 4w/e 07/10/1950 8E Brunswick 4w/e 04/10/1952 2B 4w/e 21/02/1953 2E Northampton
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48320 5w/e 24/12/1949 2A Rugby 4w/e 04/10/1952 2B w/e 04/06/1966 10D Lostock Hall
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40143 4w/e 12/07/1952 5D Stoke 4w/e 04/10/1952 2B 5w/e 03/01/1953 5D Stoke
Steam 3F 0-6-0 43786 on 01/01/1948 3C Ryecroft (Walsall) 8w/e 29/11/1952 2B on 26/10/1957 Withdrawn
Steam G2A 0-8-0 49342 on 01/01/1948 2D Nuneaton 8w/e 29/11/1952 2B w/e 14/10/1961 Withdrawn
Steam G2A 0-8-0 49113 4w/e 12/07/1952 8B Warrington Dallam 8w/e 29/11/1952 2B m/e 31/01/1959 Withdrawn
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40087 2w/e 17/06/1950 1A Willesden 8w/e 29/11/1952 2B w/e 10/12/1960 24K Preston
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40109 on 01/01/1948 2E Warwick 8w/e 29/11/1952 2B 4w/e 11/09/1954 24E Blackpool Central
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48479 on 01/01/1948 24A Accrington 3w/e 24/01/1953 2B 4w/e 16/05/1953 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40093 5w/e 03/01/1953 5F Uttoxeter 3w/e 24/01/1953 2B 4w/e 16/05/1953 8E Brunswick
Steam G2A 0-8-0 49142 4w/e 17/07/1951 9B Stockport Edgeley 4w/e 21/02/1953 2B w/e 28/01/1961 8A Edge Hill
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42951 w/e 25/06/1949 3D Aston w/e 09/05/1953 2B w/e 06/06/1953 3D Aston
Steam 2F 0-6-0 58221 4w/e 21/03/1953 5B Crewe South 8w/e 11/07/1953 2B 4w/e 09/10/1954 11B Barrow in Furness
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 42810 4w/e 21/02/1953 3D Aston 8w/e 11/07/1953 2B 4w/e 04/12/1954 11E Lancaster Green Ayre
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48343 on 01/01/1948 4B Swansea Paxton Street (Victoria) 4w/e 08/08/1953 2B w/e 19/02/1966 5D Stoke
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48372 5w/e 24/12/1949 2A Rugby 4w/e 08/08/1953 2B 4w/e 22/03/1958 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41211 8w/e 11/07/1953 10D Plodder Lane 4w/e 05/09/1953 2B 4w/e 26/02/1955 8B Warrington Dallam
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41213       4w/e 05/09/1953 2B 4w/e 26/02/1955 3C Ryecroft (Walsall)
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48751 4w/e 27/01/1951 9F Heaton Mersey 4w/e 03/10/1953 2B w/e 04/06/1966 9B Stockport Edgeley
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43002 4w/e 04/11/1950 31A Cambridge 4w/e 03/10/1953 2B w/e 26/03/1966 5D Stoke
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43003       4w/e 03/10/1953 2B w/e 21/09/1963 5D Stoke
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43005       4w/e 03/10/1953 2B 4w/e 23/04/1955 12D Workington
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48154 4w/e 08/08/1953 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street 4w/e 31/10/1953 2B 4w/e 24/04/1954 1A Willesden
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40003 4w/e 05/09/1953 9B Stockport Edgeley 4w/e 31/10/1953 2B 8w/e 19/06/1954 1A Willesden
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40104 on 01/01/1948 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street 4w/e 28/11/1953 2B 4w/e 11/08/1956 1A Willesden
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48658 on 01/01/1948 1A Willesden 4w/e 27/03/1954 2B w/e 07/07/1962 2E Northampton
Steam 2F 0-6-0 58281 4w/e 24/04/1954 11B Barrow in Furness 8w/e 19/06/1954 2B w/e 31/01/1959 3B Bushbury
Steam Standard Class 3 Tank 2-6-2T 82020 on 29/09/1954 72A Exmouth Junction (New) 4w/e 09/10/1954 2B 4w/e 03/11/1956 6E Wrexham Rhosddu
Steam Standard Class 3 Tank 2-6-2T 82021 on 06/10/1954 72A Exmouth Junction (New) 4w/e 09/10/1954 2B 4w/e 03/11/1956 6E Wrexham Rhosddu
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48154 4w/e 24/04/1954 1A Willesden 4w/e 09/10/1954 2B w/e 04/08/1962 1E Bletchley
Steam G2A 0-8-0 49120 4w/e 29/12/1951 2C Warwick 4w/e 09/10/1954 2B on 05/09/1959 Withdrawn
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42964 w/e 19/09/1953 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 30/10/1954 2B w/e 08/01/1955 8C Speke Junction
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48679 on 01/01/1948 1A Willesden 4w/e 06/11/1954 2B 4w/e 01/01/1955 3A Bescot
Steam G2A 0-8-0 49009 3w/e 14/01/1950 6B Mold Junction 4w/e 06/11/1954 2B 4w/e 04/12/1954 3A Bescot
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48312 5w/e 16/07/1949 1A Willesden 4w/e 04/12/1954 2B w/e 04/08/1962 1A Willesden
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43034       4w/e 04/12/1954 2B on 03/06/1967 Withdrawn
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43035       4w/e 04/12/1954 2B 4w/e 26/03/1955 10E Sutton Oak (Peasley Cross)
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41230 4w/e 19/04/1952 6H Bangor 4w/e 26/02/1955 2B 4w/e 23/04/1955 6H Bangor
Steam G2A 0-8-0 49377 2w/e 17/06/1950 10E Sutton Oak (Peasley Cross) 4w/e 26/03/1955 2B 4w/e 24/03/1956 2A Rugby
Steam G2A 0-8-0 49314 on 01/01/1948 11A Carnforth 4w/e 26/03/1955 2B w/e 05/05/1962 8F Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40073 4w/e 26/03/1955 2A Rugby 4w/e 21/05/1955 2B 4w/e 11/08/1956 6E Wrexham Rhosddu
Steam 11 0-6-0 52201 4w/e 14/08/1954 12D Workington 8w/e 16/07/1955 2B 4w/e 30/11/1957 10D Sutton Oak (Peasley Cross)
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41244 4w/e 23/04/1955 6E Wrexham Rhosddu 8w/e 16/07/1955 2B 4w/e 11/08/1956 6D Chester Northgate
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41231       4w/e 08/10/1955 2B 4w/e 11/08/1956 6D Chester Northgate
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48398 5w/e 24/12/1949 2A Rugby 4w/e 25/02/1956 2B w/e 07/03/1964 5B Crewe South
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48686 4w/e 31/12/1950 2A Rugby 4w/e 25/02/1956 2B w/e 04/06/1966 9B Stockport Edgeley
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40207 4w/e 09/08/1952 3B Bushbury 4w/e 24/03/1956 2B w/e 18/03/1961 1A Willesden
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48456 4w/e 25/02/1956 9B Stockport Edgeley 4w/e 21/04/1956 2B w/e 04/06/1966 9L Buxton (LNWR)
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41226 m/e 16/06/1956 2E Northampton 4w/e 11/08/1956 2B w/e 15/11/1958 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41322 m/e 16/06/1956 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street 4w/e 11/08/1956 2B w/e 15/11/1958 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41323 m/e 16/06/1956 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street 4w/e 11/08/1956 2B w/e 15/11/1958 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48258 4w/e 31/12/1950 5B Crewe South 4w/e 06/10/1956 2B w/e 04/08/1962 1A Willesden
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40157 4w/e 11/08/1956 1A Willesden 4w/e 06/10/1956 2B 4w/e 09/08/1958 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47491 4w/e 21/04/1956 5F Uttoxeter 4w/e 03/11/1956 2B 4w/e 01/12/1956 6E Wrexham Rhosddu
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40104 4w/e 11/08/1956 1A Willesden 4w/e 03/11/1956 2B w/e 17/06/1961 1A Willesden
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40122 4w/e 11/08/1956 1A Willesden 4w/e 03/11/1956 2B 4w/e 20/04/1957 2C Warwick
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40138 on 01/01/1948 9A Longsight 4w/e 03/11/1956 2B w/e 10/02/1962 24L Carnforth
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44157 on 01/01/1948 18A Toton 4w/e 01/12/1956 2B 4w/e 12/07/1958 12C Carlisle Canal
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40156 4w/e 11/08/1956 1A Willesden 4w/e 01/12/1956 2B 4w/e 23/03/1957 1A Willesden
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48526 4w/e 01/12/1956 1A Willesden 4w/e 29/12/1956 2B 4w/e 04/10/1958 2A Rugby
Steam 3F 0-6-0 43308 3w/e 14/01/1950 3D Aston 4w/e 29/12/1956 2B 4w/e 23/02/1957 8B Warrington Dallam
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44292 on 01/01/1948 11E Tebay 4w/e 26/01/1957 2B 4w/e 12/07/1958 12C Carlisle Canal
Steam 3F 0-6-0 43615 on 01/01/1948 8B Warrington Dallam 4w/e 23/02/1957 2B 4w/e 30/11/1957 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam 3F 0-6-0 43618 3w/e 11/12/1948 8B Warrington Dallam 4w/e 23/02/1957 2B 4w/e 30/11/1957 11B Barrow in Furness
Steam G2 0-8-0 49430 4w/e 18/05/1957 5C Stafford 4w/e 16/06/1957 2B w/e 17/09/1960 21B Bescot
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48623 4w/e 26/01/1957 15C Leicester Midland 4w/e 10/08/1957 2B w/e 07/11/1964 8H Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam G2A 0-8-0 49154 4w/e 09/10/1954 10A Springs Branch (Wigan) 8w/e 05/10/1957 2B 4w/e 28/12/1957 9A Longsight
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47499 on 01/01/1948 13B Devons Road (Bow) 4w/e 30/11/1957 2B 4w/e 25/01/1958 2E Northampton
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43000 4w/e 27/01/1951 1D Devons Road (Bow) 4w/e 30/11/1957 2B w/e 15/04/1961 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43001 4w/e 27/01/1951 1D Devons Road (Bow) 4w/e 30/11/1957 2B w/e 22/06/1963 5B Crewe South
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43024 4w/e 27/01/1951 1D Devons Road (Bow) 4w/e 30/11/1957 2B on 27/05/1967 Withdrawn
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44593 4w/e 08/09/1951 4A Bletchley 4w/e 25/01/1958 2B 4w/e 22/03/1958 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam G2A 0-8-0 49154 4w/e 28/12/1957 9A Longsight 4w/e 25/01/1958 2B w/e 30/01/1960 8A Edge Hill
Steam G2 0-8-0 49440 4w/e 02/11/1957 86G Pontypool Road 4w/e 22/03/1958 2B w/e 24/03/1962 Withdrawn
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43020 4w/e 27/01/1951 1D Devons Road (Bow) 4w/e 22/03/1958 2B on 08/10/1966 Withdrawn
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43005 4w/e 23/04/1955 12D Workington 4w/e 12/07/1958 2B on 06/11/1965 Withdrawn
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43007       4w/e 12/07/1958 2B w/e 07/11/1959 24J Lancaster Green Ayre
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40135 4w/e 06/11/1954 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street 4w/e 04/10/1958 2B w/e 24/11/1962 Withdrawn
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40157 4w/e 09/08/1958 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street 4w/e 04/10/1958 2B w/e 16/07/1960 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam G2 0-8-0 49415 4w/e 18/04/1953 2D Coventry w/e 15/11/1958 2B w/e 28/01/1961 8A Edge Hill
Steam G2 0-8-0 49425 4w/e 18/04/1953 2D Coventry w/e 15/11/1958 2B w/e 05/05/1962 9D Buxton (LNWR)
Steam G2 0-8-0 49431 4w/e 25/01/1958 2D Coventry w/e 15/11/1958 2B w/e 05/05/1962 8F Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam G2 0-8-0 49441 3w/e 14/01/1950 2F Coventry w/e 15/11/1958 2B w/e 07/10/1961 Withdrawn
Steam G2A 0-8-0 49270 on 01/01/1948 2C Northampton w/e 15/11/1958 2B w/e 14/11/1959 Withdrawn
Steam 2MT 2-6-0 46446       w/e 15/11/1958 2B w/e 31/01/1959 2A Rugby
Steam 2MT 2-6-0 46423 4w/e 22/03/1958 8F Springs Branch (Wigan) w/e 06/12/1958 2B w/e 31/01/1959 3D Aston
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43026 4w/e 26/01/1957 12C Workington w/e 03/01/1959 2B w/e 30/01/1960 11B Workington
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48251 3w/e 24/12/1949 5B Crewe South w/e 18/04/1959 2B w/e 07/03/1964 5B Crewe South
Steam Standard Class 4 2-6-0 76020 m/e 21/07/1956 51H Kirkby Stephen w/e 30/05/1959 2B w/e 06/06/1959 8G Sutton Oak (Peasley Cross)
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43022 4w/e 22/03/1958 8G Sutton Oak (Peasley Cross) w/e 06/06/1959 2B w/e 19/01/1963 21B Bescot
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 42926 3w/e 11/12/1948 5B Crewe South w/e 20/06/1959 2B w/e 16/09/1961 5A Crewe North
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48111 4w/e 10/08/1957 5B Crewe South w/e 15/08/1959 2B w/e 04/06/1966 9J Agecroft
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48263 4w/e 23/02/1957 5B Crewe South w/e 15/08/1959 2B w/e 04/06/1966 9J Agecroft
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48287 4w/e 21/03/1953 5B Crewe South w/e 15/08/1959 2B w/e 07/07/1962 2A Rugby
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48289 2w/e 03/12/1949 5B Crewe South w/e 15/08/1959 2B w/e 04/06/1966 9J Agecroft
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48291 w/e 31/12/1949 5B Crewe South w/e 15/08/1959 2B w/e 07/03/1964 5B Crewe South
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 42811 on 01/01/1948 3D Aston w/e 15/08/1959 2B w/e 13/06/1960 5D Stoke
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 42853 w/e 11/04/1959 5B Crewe South w/e 15/08/1959 2B w/e 17/06/1961 6B Mold Junction
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 42933 8w/e 29/11/1952 5B Crewe South w/e 15/08/1959 2B w/e 16/09/1961 5A Crewe North
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 42935 4w/e 22/03/1958 5B Crewe South w/e 15/08/1959 2B w/e 30/01/1960 1A Willesden
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 42939 on 01/01/1948 5B Crewe South w/e 15/08/1959 2B w/e 16/06/1962 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48504 w/e 20/06/1959 3D Aston w/e 22/08/1959 2B w/e 28/05/1966 9K Bolton
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40185 4w/e 22/02/1958 6H Bangor w/e 10/10/1959 2B w/e 09/04/1960 16B Kirkby in Ashfield
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43052 w/e 11/07/1959 24J Lancaster Green Ayre w/e 17/10/1959 2B w/e 07/11/1959 2B Nuneaton
Steam G2A 0-8-0 49080 w/e 08/11/1958 8F Springs Branch (Wigan) w/e 07/11/1959 2B w/e 05/05/1962 21B Bescot
Steam G1 0-8-0 49135 w/e 15/08/1959 8F Springs Branch (Wigan) w/e 07/11/1959 2B w/e 28/01/1961 24K Preston
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43052 w/e 17/10/1959 2B Nuneaton w/e 07/11/1959 2B w/e 17/09/1960 24J Lancaster Green Ayre
Diesel D3/1 0-4-0 D2911       on 15/12/1959 (New) 2B w/e 23/01/1960 8B Warrington Dallam
Diesel D3/1 0-4-0 D2911 w/e 23/01/1960 8B Warrington Dallam w/e 30/01/1960 2B w/e 20/02/1960 2A Rugby
Diesel D3/1 0-4-0 D2912 on 28/12/1959 8A Edge Hill (New) w/e 30/01/1960 2B w/e 20/02/1960 2A Rugby
Diesel D3/1 0-4-0 D2913 on 31/12/1959 8A Edge Hill (New) w/e 30/01/1960 2B w/e 20/02/1960 2A Rugby
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48754 w/e 07/11/1959 6B Mold Junction w/e 06/02/1960 2B w/e 07/07/1962 2E Northampton
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40077 on 01/01/1948 9B Stockport Edgeley w/e 20/02/1960 2B w/e 11/06/1960 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40081 4w/e 22/03/1958 24L   w/e 20/02/1960 2B w/e 16/04/1960 24L Carnforth
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48632 w/e 26/12/1959 8E Northwich w/e 27/02/1960 2B w/e 21/05/1960 1A Willesden
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40129 4w/e 30/11/1957 3E Monument Lane w/e 27/02/1960 2B w/e 23/04/1960 3E Monument Lane
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48188 4w/e 17/05/1958 8B Warrington Dallam w/e 05/03/1960 2B w/e 21/05/1960 8B Warrington Dallam
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40180 8w/e 19/06/1954 3D Aston w/e 05/03/1960 2B w/e 23/04/1960 3D Aston
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44110 w/e 06/02/1960 2E Northampton w/e 07/05/1960 2B w/e 11/06/1960 2E Northampton
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44239 w/e 06/02/1960 2E Northampton w/e 07/05/1960 2B w/e 11/06/1960 2E Northampton
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40010 4w/e 14/06/1958 1A Willesden w/e 21/05/1960 2B w/e 24/12/1960 5C Stafford
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40051 8w/e 11/07/1953 1A Willesden w/e 21/05/1960 2B on 22/04/1961 Withdrawn
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48054 w/e 07/11/1959 6B Mold Junction w/e 18/06/1960 2B w/e 04/06/1966 9E Trafford Park (LMS)
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48074 w/e 07/11/1959 6B Mold Junction w/e 18/06/1960 2B w/e 07/07/1962 2A Rugby
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48166 w/e 28/05/1960 6B Mold Junction w/e 18/06/1960 2B w/e 15/04/1961 8C Speke Junction
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48264 4w/e 10/08/1957 8C Speke Junction w/e 18/06/1960 2B w/e 04/06/1966 9J Agecroft
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48753 w/e 25/07/1959 6B Mold Junction w/e 18/06/1960 2B w/e 28/05/1966 9L Buxton (LNWR)
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43009       w/e 25/06/1960 2B w/e 17/09/1960 12H Tebay
Steam G2 0-8-0 49439 w/e 17/09/1960 1E Bletchley w/e 12/11/1960 2B w/e 06/01/1962 9D Buxton (LNWR)
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 42772 4w/e 04/10/1952 9A Longsight w/e 19/11/1960 2B w/e 31/12/1960 5B Crewe South
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 42924 on 01/01/1948 9A Longsight w/e 19/11/1960 2B w/e 31/12/1960 6B Mold Junction
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 42925 4w/e 04/10/1952 9A Longsight w/e 19/11/1960 2B w/e 31/12/1960 6B Mold Junction
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 42944 w/e 22/10/1960 5B Crewe South w/e 19/11/1960 2B w/e 31/12/1960 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 42811 w/e 19/11/1960 2A Rugby w/e 26/11/1960 2B w/e 16/06/1962 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 2MT 2-6-0 46420 w/e 17/09/1960 6A Chester (MR) w/e 10/12/1960 2B w/e 16/01/1965 Withdrawn
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 42810 w/e 24/09/1960 9B Stockport Edgeley w/e 10/12/1960 2B w/e 31/12/1960 1A Willesden
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45533 w/e 21/11/1959 2A Rugby w/e 31/12/1960 2B w/e 16/09/1961 8A Edge Hill
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45537 w/e 21/11/1959 2A Rugby w/e 31/12/1960 2B w/e 09/06/1962 Withdrawn
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45541 w/e 21/11/1959 2A Rugby w/e 31/12/1960 2B w/e 09/06/1962 Withdrawn
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45548 w/e 23/04/1960 2A Rugby w/e 31/12/1960 2B w/e 09/06/1962 Withdrawn
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45538 w/e 20/06/1959 1A Willesden w/e 14/01/1961 2B w/e 22/09/1962 Withdrawn
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42951 w/e 16/01/1960 2A Rugby w/e 21/01/1961 2B w/e 22/06/1963 6B Mold Junction
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42953 w/e 16/01/1960 2A Rugby w/e 21/01/1961 2B w/e 24/11/1962 5D Stoke
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42955 w/e 31/12/1960 2A Rugby w/e 21/01/1961 2B w/e 11/1964 9G Gorton
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42975 w/e 31/12/1960 2A Rugby w/e 21/01/1961 2B w/e 18/05/1963 21B Bescot
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42977 w/e 03/12/1960 2A Rugby w/e 21/01/1961 2B w/e 04/03/1961 5B Crewe South
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42978 w/e 03/12/1960 2A Rugby w/e 21/01/1961 2B w/e 22/06/1963 6B Mold Junction
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40087 w/e 10/12/1960 24K Preston w/e 11/02/1961 2B w/e 24/11/1962 Withdrawn
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40207 w/e 18/03/1961 1A Willesden w/e 08/04/1961 2B w/e 10/02/1962 Withdrawn
Diesel 08 0-6-0 D3089 w/e 01/11/1958 5B Crewe South w/e 10/06/1961 2B w/e 20/01/1962 21E Monument Lane
Diesel 11 0-6-0 12099 w/e 21/01/1961 5B Crewe South w/e 10/06/1961 2B w/e 05/05/1962 2A Rugby
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40104 w/e 17/06/1961 1A Willesden w/e 24/06/1961 2B w/e 15/09/1962 Withdrawn
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47294 w/e 20/02/1960 Loan-N.C.B.   w/e 01/07/1961 2B w/e 07/07/1962 Wolverton Works
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47385 w/e 03/09/1960 21E Monument Lane w/e 01/07/1961 2B w/e 07/07/1962 Wolverton Works
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47396 on 01/01/1948 3A Bescot w/e 01/07/1961 2B w/e 16/03/1963 Wolverton Works
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47653 on 01/01/1948 5C Stafford w/e 01/07/1961 2B w/e 19/01/1963 2E Northampton
Steam G2A 0-8-0 49373 4w/e 14/06/1958 3A Bescot w/e 15/07/1961 2B w/e 05/05/1962 21B Bescot
Steam 4F 0-6-0 43977 w/e 24/09/1960 15C Leicester Midland w/e 22/07/1961 2B w/e 01/06/1963 18A Toton
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45542 w/e 15/11/1958 24K Preston w/e 22/07/1961 2B w/e 09/06/1962 Withdrawn
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43006       w/e 19/08/1961 2B w/e 09/09/1961 12F Workington
Steam Standard Class 2 2-6-0 78034 4w/e 19/05/1956 8D Widnes w/e 09/09/1961 2B w/e 16/09/1961 6H Bangor
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42945 w/e 23/04/1960 24K Preston w/e 09/09/1961 2B w/e 11/1964 9G Gorton
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42960 w/e 23/04/1960 24K Preston w/e 09/09/1961 2B w/e 22/06/1963 6B Mold Junction
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42965 w/e 23/04/1960 24K Preston w/e 09/09/1961 2B w/e 22/12/1962 5D Stoke
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42976 w/e 23/04/1960 24K Preston w/e 09/09/1961 2B on 20/07/1963 Withdrawn
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42954 w/e 20/09/1958 5A Crewe North w/e 16/09/1961 2B w/e 22/06/1963 5B Crewe South
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42964 w/e 01/07/1961 5A Crewe North w/e 16/09/1961 2B w/e 22/06/1963 6B Mold Junction
Steam 2MT 2-6-0 46447 w/e 17/09/1960 6H Bangor w/e 16/09/1961 2B w/e 25/05/1963 17A Derby
Steam 6P 4-6-0 45599 w/e 14/01/1961 2A Rugby w/e 04/11/1961 2B w/e 23/02/1963 2A Rugby
Steam 6P 4-6-0 45603 w/e 10/06/1961 2A Rugby w/e 04/11/1961 2B w/e 08/12/1962 Withdrawn
Steam 6P 4-6-0 45624 w/e 15/04/1961 2A Rugby w/e 04/11/1961 2B on 23/11/1963 Withdrawn
Steam 6P 4-6-0 45669 w/e 10/06/1961 2A Rugby w/e 04/11/1961 2B on 01/06/1963 Withdrawn
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 42773 4w/e 17/07/1951 3D Aston w/e 18/11/1961 2B w/e 16/06/1962 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 42786 w/e 14/01/1961 9B Stockport Edgeley w/e 18/11/1961 2B w/e 16/06/1962 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Diesel 09 0-6-0 D4111       on 15/12/1961 (New) 2B w/e 14/09/1963 1F Rugby
Diesel 09 0-6-0 D4112       on 22/12/1961 (New) 2B w/e 14/09/1963 1F Rugby
Steam G2A 0-8-0 49277 w/e 29/08/1959 9D Buxton (LNWR) w/e 06/01/1962 2B w/e 17/02/1962 Withdrawn
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 42854 w/e 21/03/1959 9B Stockport Edgeley w/e 06/01/1962 2B w/e 16/06/1962 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43007 w/e 07/11/1959 24J Lancaster Green Ayre w/e 17/02/1962 2B w/e 16/06/1962 1C Watford
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43021 4w/e 04/10/1958 24J Lancaster Green Ayre w/e 17/02/1962 2B w/e 16/06/1962 1C Watford
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43052 w/e 17/09/1960 24J Lancaster Green Ayre w/e 17/02/1962 2B w/e 16/06/1962 2E Northampton
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43112 w/e 25/10/1958 24J Lancaster Green Ayre w/e 17/02/1962 2B w/e 16/06/1962 2E Northampton
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43113 w/e 25/10/1958 24J Lancaster Green Ayre w/e 17/02/1962 2B on 03/09/1966 Withdrawn
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43115 4w/e 04/10/1958 24J Lancaster Green Ayre w/e 17/02/1962 2B w/e 16/06/1962 2E Northampton
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 42885 w/e 30/07/1960 5D Stoke w/e 17/02/1962 2B w/e 16/06/1962 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam G2A 0-8-0 49045 w/e 29/11/1958 3A Bescot w/e 24/02/1962 2B w/e 05/05/1962 21B Bescot
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 42852 w/e 12/09/1959 1A Willesden w/e 31/03/1962 2B w/e 16/06/1962 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 42859 w/e 28/02/1959 1A Willesden w/e 31/03/1962 2B w/e 16/06/1962 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 42870 on 01/01/1948 1A Willesden w/e 31/03/1962 2B w/e 16/06/1962 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 42935 w/e 30/01/1960 1A Willesden w/e 31/03/1962 2B w/e 16/06/1962 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48365 4w/e 30/11/1957 2A Rugby w/e 12/05/1962 2B w/e 07/07/1962 2A Rugby
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48736 w/e 20/06/1959 2E Northampton w/e 12/05/1962 2B w/e 07/07/1962 2A Rugby
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 42849 w/e 09/01/1960 9B Stockport Edgeley w/e 12/05/1962 2B w/e 16/06/1962 9B Stockport Edgeley
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 42886 w/e 20/06/1959 9B Stockport Edgeley w/e 12/05/1962 2B w/e 16/06/1962 9B Stockport Edgeley
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 42941 w/e 17/06/1961 9B Stockport Edgeley w/e 12/05/1962 2B w/e 16/06/1962 9B Stockport Edgeley
Steam CRAB 2-6-0 42944 w/e 17/06/1961 9B Stockport Edgeley w/e 12/05/1962 2B w/e 16/06/1962 9B Stockport Edgeley
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48326 w/e 15/11/1958 8D Widnes w/e 19/05/1962 2B w/e 23/06/1962 8B Warrington Dallam
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42946 w/e 10/09/1960 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 16/06/1962 2B w/e 11/1964 2K Bushbury
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42950 w/e 14/10/1961 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 16/06/1962 2B w/e 22/06/1963 6B Mold Junction
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42958 w/e 10/06/1961 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 16/06/1962 2B w/e 22/06/1963 5B Crewe South
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42967 w/e 10/08/1961 6A Chester (MR) w/e 16/06/1962 2B w/e 12/1964 9G Gorton
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42968 w/e 10/06/1961 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 16/06/1962 2B w/e 22/06/1963 6B Mold Junction
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42969 w/e 17/02/1940 BHD Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 16/06/1962 2B w/e 22/06/1963 5B Crewe South
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42970 w/e 12/09/1959 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 16/06/1962 2B w/e 22/06/1963 6B Mold Junction
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42971 w/e 14/10/1961 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 16/06/1962 2B w/e 22/06/1963 5B Crewe South
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42973 w/e 06/02/1960 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 16/06/1962 2B on 09/11/1963 Withdrawn
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42981 w/e 18/06/1960 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 16/06/1962 2B w/e 22/06/1963 5B Crewe South
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42982 w/e 10/06/1961 6A Chester (MR) w/e 16/06/1962 2B w/e 1963 5E Alsager
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48206 w/e 12/12/1959 8D Widnes w/e 23/06/1962 2B w/e 12/03/1966 8L Aintree
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48526 4w/e 04/10/1958 2A Rugby w/e 23/06/1962 2B w/e 07/07/1962 2A Rugby
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42947 5w/e 16/07/1949 3D Aston w/e 23/06/1962 2B w/e 29/06/1963 5B Crewe South
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42956 w/e 26/11/1960 21D Aston w/e 23/06/1962 2B w/e 22/12/1962 5D Stoke
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42962 w/e 09/02/1952 5B Crewe South w/e 30/06/1962 2B on 15/02/1964 Withdrawn
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47478 w/e 17/03/1962 Wolverton Works w/e 07/07/1962 2B w/e 06/04/1963 5C Stafford
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47479 w/e 17/03/1962 Wolverton Works w/e 07/07/1962 2B w/e 04/08/1962 Withdrawn
Steam 6P 4-6-0 45724 w/e 10/03/1962 12B Carlisle Upperby w/e 07/07/1962 2B w/e 03/11/1962 Withdrawn
Diesel 08 0-6-0 D4144       on 31/08/1962 (New) 2B w/e 18/01/1964 1F Rugby
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75033 w/e 22/09/1962 6G Llandudno Junction w/e 20/10/1962 2B on 19/05/1963 27C Southport
Steam 6P 4-6-0 45723 w/e 01/07/1961 5A Crewe North w/e 10/11/1962 2B w/e 23/02/1963 2A Rugby
Steam 6P 4-6-0 45643 4w/e 23/02/1957 5A Crewe North w/e 15/12/1962 2B w/e 09/11/1963 55C Farnley Junction
Diesel 08 0-6-0 D3053 w/e 05/05/1962 21F Ryecroft (Walsall) w/e 19/01/1963 2B w/e 19/03/1966 1F Rugby
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75030 w/e 09/01/1960 1A Willesden w/e 19/01/1963 2B w/e 21/09/1963 5D Stoke
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75052 w/e 09/01/1960 1A Willesden w/e 19/01/1963 2B w/e 19/06/1965 6J Holyhead
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48154 w/e 08/12/1962 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 09/03/1963 2B w/e 21/08/1965 10F Rose Grove
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48074 w/e 07/07/1962 2A Rugby w/e 16/03/1963 2B w/e 04/06/1966 9E Trafford Park (LMS)
Steam 6P 4-6-0 45599 w/e 23/02/1963 2A Rugby w/e 11/05/1963 2B on 15/08/1964 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75016 m/e 01/1952 27C Southport (New) w/e 25/05/1963 2B w/e 19/06/1965 6D Shrewsbury
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75018 m/e 03/1952 27C Southport (New) w/e 25/05/1963 2B w/e 22/06/1963 6H Bangor
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75045 4w/e 08/10/1955 27A Bank Hall w/e 25/05/1963 2B w/e 23/04/1966 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75063 w/e 22/09/1962 17A Derby w/e 25/05/1963 2B w/e 19/09/1964 6D Shrewsbury
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47478 w/e 06/04/1963 5C Stafford w/e 25/05/1963 2B w/e 11/04/1964 Withdrawn
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42980 w/e 09/03/1963 21B Bescot w/e 25/05/1963 2B w/e 22/06/1963 5D Stoke
Steam 2MT 2-6-0 46495 w/e 25/02/1961 17A Derby w/e 25/05/1963 2B w/e 04/06/1966 5B Crewe South
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75036 w/e 22/06/1963 6H Bangor w/e 29/06/1963 2B w/e 21/09/1963 5D Stoke
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42950 w/e 05/10/1963 8H Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 26/10/1963 5E w/e 12/1964 9G Gorton
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42951 w/e 05/10/1963 8H Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 26/10/1963 5E w/e 11/1964 9G Gorton
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42964 w/e 05/10/1963 6B Mold Junction w/e 26/10/1963 5E w/e 11/1964 9G Gorton
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42970 w/e 05/10/1963 8H Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 26/10/1963 5E on 24/10/1964 Withdrawn
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42978 w/e 05/10/1963 8H Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 26/10/1963 5E w/e 12/1964 9G Gorton
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42971 w/e 22/06/1963 5B Crewe South w/e 09/11/1963 5E on 19/12/1964 Withdrawn
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42954 w/e 22/06/1963 5B Crewe South w/e 02/1964 5E w/e 08/1964 8F Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam 5MT 4-6-0 45027 w/e 19/01/1963 2A Rugby w/e 07/03/1964 5E w/e 18/07/1964 2J Aston
Steam 5MT 4-6-0 45056 w/e 23/09/1961 2A Rugby w/e 07/03/1964 5E w/e 18/07/1964 1F Rugby
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48650 w/e 19/01/1963 2F Woodford Halse w/e 25/04/1964 5E w/e 12/03/1966 8L Aintree
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48386 w/e 26/01/1963 2F Woodford Halse w/e 02/05/1964 5E w/e 21/08/1965 10F Rose Grove
Steam Standard Class 5 4-6-0 73032 w/e 30/06/1962 2F Woodford Halse w/e 18/07/1964 5E 2w/e 11/04/1965 70D Eastleigh
Steam Standard Class 5 4-6-0 73073 w/e 02/11/1963 1G Woodford Halse w/e 18/07/1964 5E w/e 24/07/1965 9H Patricroft
Steam 6P 4-6-0 45723 w/e 23/02/1963 2A Rugby w/e 15/08/1964 5E on 22/08/1964 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 5 4-6-0 73045 w/e 20/06/1964 6D Shrewsbury w/e 19/09/1964 5E w/e 22/05/1965 6C Croes Newydd
Steam Standard Class 5 4-6-0 73159 w/e 12/01/1963 2F Woodford Halse w/e 19/09/1964 5E w/e 24/07/1965 9H Patricroft
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47653 w/e 19/01/1963 2E Northampton w/e 24/10/1964 5E w/e 24/10/1964 Withdrawn
Steam 2MT 2-6-0 46430 w/e 18/05/1963 2A Rugby w/e 05/12/1964 5E w/e 09/10/1965 Withdrawn
Steam 2MT 2-6-0 46459 w/e 18/05/1963 2A Rugby w/e 05/12/1964 5E m/e 09/1965 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 5 4-6-0 73004 w/e 07/03/1964 1E Bletchley w/e 09/01/1965 5E w/e 19/06/1965 6C Croes Newydd
Steam Standard Class 5 4-6-0 73039 w/e 07/03/1964 1E Bletchley w/e 09/01/1965 5E w/e 24/07/1965 9H Patricroft
Steam Standard Class 5 4-6-0 73040 w/e 07/03/1964 1E Bletchley w/e 09/01/1965 5E w/e 24/07/1965 6C Croes Newydd
Steam Standard Class 5 4-6-0 73048 w/e 07/03/1964 1E Bletchley w/e 09/01/1965 5E w/e 19/06/1965 2D Banbury
Steam 2MT 2-6-0 46520 w/e 09/03/1963 89C Machynlleth w/e 23/01/1965 5E w/e 04/06/1966 5D Stoke
Steam Standard Class 5 4-6-0 73033 w/e 16/01/1965 2B Oxley w/e 06/03/1965 5E 2w/e 11/04/1965 70D Eastleigh
Steam Standard Class 5 4-6-0 73038 w/e 16/01/1965 2B Oxley w/e 06/03/1965 5E w/e 24/07/1965 6D Shrewsbury
Steam Standard Class 5 4-6-0 73096 on 01/11/1964 2B Oxley w/e 06/03/1965 5E w/e 19/06/1965 6C Croes Newydd
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48718 w/e 07/11/1964 2E Saltley w/e 24/04/1965 5E w/e 23/04/1966 Withdrawn
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48445 w/e 14/03/1964 1F Rugby w/e 29/05/1965 5E w/e 04/06/1966 10D Lostock Hall
Steam 5MT 4-6-0 44771 w/e 20/06/1959 2A Rugby w/e 29/05/1965 5E w/e 04/06/1966 6J Holyhead
Steam 5MT 4-6-0 44831 w/e 18/08/1962 2A Rugby w/e 29/05/1965 5E w/e 04/06/1966 6J Holyhead
Steam 5MT 4-6-0 44866 on 01/01/1948 2A Rugby w/e 29/05/1965 5E w/e 04/06/1966 6J Holyhead
Steam 5MT 4-6-0 45001 w/e 28/11/1964 1F Rugby w/e 29/05/1965 5E w/e 04/06/1966 6J Holyhead
Steam 5MT 4-6-0 45065 w/e 28/11/1964 1F Rugby w/e 29/05/1965 5E w/e 28/05/1966 9F Heaton Mersey
Steam 5MT 4-6-0 45113 w/e 27/02/1965 1F Rugby w/e 29/05/1965 5E w/e 03/07/1965 Withdrawn
Steam 5MT 4-6-0 45448 w/e 28/11/1964 1F Rugby w/e 29/05/1965 5E w/e 28/05/1966 9F Heaton Mersey
Steam 5MT 4-6-0 45310 w/e 17/04/1965 2J Aston w/e 19/06/1965 5E w/e 04/06/1966 6J Holyhead
Steam 5MT 4-6-0 45405 w/e 17/04/1965 2J Aston w/e 19/06/1965 5E w/e 04/06/1966 6J Holyhead
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48534 w/e 08/07/1961 1E Bletchley w/e 10/07/1965 5E w/e 28/05/1966 9K Bolton
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48610 4w/e 30/11/1957 1E Bletchley w/e 10/07/1965 5E w/e 07/08/1965 Withdrawn
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48247 w/e 25/01/1964 1H Northampton w/e 07/08/1965 5E w/e 04/06/1966 10A Carnforth
Steam Standard Class 2 2-6-0 78003 w/e 19/06/1965 1A Willesden w/e 02/10/1965 5E w/e 15/01/1966 6D Shrewsbury
Steam Standard Class 2 2-6-0 78018 w/e 25/05/1963 1A Willesden w/e 02/10/1965 5E w/e 23/04/1966 6D Shrewsbury
Steam Standard Class 2 2-6-0 78019 w/e 25/05/1963 1A Willesden w/e 02/10/1965 5E w/e 15/01/1966 5B Crewe South
Steam Standard Class 2 2-6-0 78039 w/e 25/05/1963 1A Willesden w/e 02/10/1965 5E w/e 23/04/1966 6D Shrewsbury
Steam Standard Class 2 2-6-0 78059 w/e 19/06/1965 1A Willesden w/e 02/10/1965 5E w/e 04/06/1966 5D Stoke
Steam Standard Class 2 2-6-0 78063 w/e 25/05/1963 1A Willesden w/e 02/10/1965 5E w/e 23/04/1966 6D Shrewsbury
Steam 2MT 2-6-0 46512 w/e 26/06/1965 6D Shrewsbury w/e 02/10/1965 5E w/e 04/06/1966 5B Crewe South
Steam 2MT 2-6-0 46519 w/e 27/02/1965 6D Shrewsbury w/e 02/10/1965 5E w/e 04/06/1966 5D Stoke
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48713 4w/e 08/09/1951 3A Bescot w/e 15/01/1966 5E w/e 05/03/1966 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75050 w/e 05/02/1966 5D Stoke w/e 12/03/1966 5E w/e 04/06/1966 5D Stoke
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75018 w/e 21/09/1963 5D Stoke w/e 30/04/1966 5E w/e 04/06/1966 5D Stoke